• Zyrtec Film-Coated Tablets, 20 pcs.

Information for Zyrtec Filmtabletten, 20 pcs.

Important Notices (Mandatory Information):

Zyrtec 10 mg film-coated Tablets.
Active Ingredient: Cetirizine Dihydrochloride. Areas of application: for the relief of nasal and eye symptoms in seasonal and perennial allergic Rhinitis and for the relief of hives urticaria) addiction (.

To be the risks and side effects read the package leaflet and ask your doctor or pharmacist.


LEAFLET: INFORMATION FOR THE USER,

Zyrtec 10 mg film-coated Tablets for children from 6 years and adults
Active Ingredient: Cetirizine Dihydrochloride

Read all of this leaflet carefully before you with the intake of this medicine begin, as it contains important information. Take this medicine exactly as described in this package insert and exactly according to the instructions Your doctor or pharmacist a.
  • keep this leaflet. You might like these later read again.
  • ask your pharmacist if you need more information or need advice.
  • If you notice side effects, contact your doctor or pharmacist. This also applies to effects, not in this leaflet is indicated. See Section 4.
  • If you after 3 days, not better or even worse feel, contact your doctor.


What is in this leaflet
  1. WHAT ZYRTEC IS AND WHAT IT IS USED FOR?
  2. THING YOU SHOULD CONSIDER BEFORE TAKING ZYRTEC?
  3. SUCH AS HOW TO TAKE ZYRTEC
  4. , POSSIBLE SIDE EFFECTS?
  5. HOW TO STORE ZYRTEC
  6. CONTENTS OF THE PACK AND OTHER INFORMATION


1. WHAT ZYRTEC IS AND WHAT IT IS USED FOR?

Cetirizine dihydrochloride is the active ingredient of Zyrtec. Zyrtec is an anti-allergic drug. In adults and children from the age of 6 years is Zyrtec 10 mg film-coated Tablets are indicated for the relief of Nasal and eye symptoms of seasonal and year-round allergic Rhinitis and for the relief of hives (Urticaria).

2. WHAT SHOULD YOU CONSIDER BEFORE TAKING ZYRTEC?

Zyrtec must not be taken:
  • if you have severe kidney disease (severe Impairment of renal function with a creatinine Clearance below 10 ml/min);
  • if you are allergic to cetirizine, to any of the in section 6. above-mentioned other ingredients of this medicine against To hydroxyzine or to any piperazine derivatives (closely related active substances of other drugs) are.


Warnings and precautions:
If you suffer from impaired kidney function, ask please your doctor for advice; if necessary, a lower Dose take. Your doctor will determine the new dose. If You Difficulty in water, for example, have (on the basis of Problems with the spinal cord, the prostate or the urinary bladder), please ask your doctor for advice. If you are an epilepsy patient or you have a risk of Convulsions, you should ask your The advice of your physician. There are no clinically significant interactions have been between alcohol (at a blood level of 0.5 per Mille (g/l), corresponds approximately to a glass of wine) and cetirizine at the recommended Dosages observed. However, no data are Security before, if higher, cetirizine dosages, and alcohol together be taken. Therefore, as in the case of all Antihistamines, it is recommended that concomitant use of Zyrtec and to avoid alcohol. If you have an Allergy test performed to, be please ask your doctor if you are taking Zyrtec for a few days before the Test break, because this Medicines affect the results of Allergy tests could.

Children:
You give this drug to children under 6 years of age, with the tablets of the required dose should not be adjusted can.

Taking Zyrtec with other medicines,:
Please inform your doctor or pharmacist if you have any other Medicines are taking, have recently taken any other medicines, taken have to occupy or intend to any other medicines. Taking Zyrtec with food and drinks Food have no influence on the recording of Zyrtec.

Pregnancy and breast-feeding:
If you are pregnant or breastfeeding, or if you suspect to be pregnant or intend to become pregnant, ask Before taking this medicine, your doctor for advice. Zyrtec should be avoided in Pregnant women. The accidental Taking the drug by Pregnant women is not should harmful effects on the fetus result. Nevertheless, should be taken the medicine only when necessary and according to medical advice. Cetirizine is excreted in breast milk. Therefore, you should, until you have contacted your doctor, Zyrtec while breastfeeding does not take.

Ability to drive and Use machines:
In clinical studies, Zyrtec has resulted in the recommended dose no signs of impaired attention, Alertness and ability to drive. If you participate in the Road transport, to Work without secure Hold or Use Machines intend to you should after taking Zyrtec Your response to the drug monitor. You should not use more than the recommended dose.

Zyrtec contains Lactose:
Please take Zyrtec and, therefore, only after consultation with your doctor if you know that you have an intolerance to certain sugars suffering.

3. HOW HOW TO TAKE ZYRTEC

Take this medicine exactly as described in this Patient leaflet or exactly as your doctor or Pharmacist taken in consultation with a. Ask your doctor or Your doctor or pharmacist if you are not sure. The Tablets should be swallowed whole with a glass of liquid taken. The Tablet can be divided in two equal doses.

Adults and adolescents over 12 years:
The recommended dose is: 10 mg once daily as 1 Tablet.

Children between 6 to 12 years:
The recommended dose is: 5 mg twice daily as half a Tablet twice daily.

Patients with renal impairment:
Patients with moderate kidney failure is the intake of 5 mg is recommended once daily. If you have severe Suffering from a kidney disease, please talk with your doctor or Pharmacist may adjust your dose appropriately. If Your Child severe kidney disease suffers from, with speak with you, please Your doctor or pharmacist of the dose according to the Needs of the child can customize. If you have the impression that the effect of Zyrtec is too weak or too strong, please Please contact your doctor.

Duration of intake:
The intake duration is dependent on the type, duration and course of Of Their Complaints. Please ask your doctor or pharmacist Council.

If you take more Zyrtec than you should:
If you think you have taken an Overdose of Zyrtec have, please contact your doctor. Your doctor will then decide what action is to be taken to. After an Overdose, described below, can Side effects with increased intensity occur. On the undesirable Effects such as confusion, diarrhea, dizziness, fatigue, Headache, Malaise, Dilating Of Pupil, Itching, Restlessness, Sedation, Drowsiness, Dizziness, accelerated heart rate, Tremors and urinary retention have been behaving reported.

If you forget to take Zyrtec,:
Do not take a double dose if you the previous Taking have forgotten. If you have any further questions on the use of of this medicine, contact your doctor or Pharmacist.

4. WHAT SIDE EFFECTS ARE POSSIBLE?

Like all medicines, this medicine can cause side effects don't have the but not everyone gets them. The following Side effects occur rarely or very rarely. If you like this Side effects find the you need to taking Medicine stop immediately and your doctor set: Allergic reactions, including serious allergic reactions and angioedema (a serious allergic In response, the swelling of the face and throat causes). These reactions may shortly after the Medicines for the first Time, have taken, or later occur.

Common side effects (affects 1 to 10 users in 100):
  • drowsiness
  • Dizziness, And Headache
  • Pharyngitis, Rhinitis (in children)
  • Diarrhea, Nausea, Dryness Of The Mouth
  • fatigue


Uncommon side effects (affect 1 to 10 users 1.000):
  • excitation
  • Paraesthesia (abnormal sensations on the skin)
  • abdominal pain
  • Itching, Rash
  • asthenia (extreme fatigue), malaise


Rare side effects (affect 1 to 10 users To 10,000):
  • Allergic reactions, some severe (very rarely)
  • Depression, Hallucination, Aggression, Confusion, Insomnia
  • convulsions
  • tachycardia (too rapid beating of the heart)
  • abnormal liver function
  • Urticaria Look Of The Rash)
  • Edema (Swelling)
  • weight gain


Very rare side effects (affect less than 1 Treated To 10,000):
  • thrombocytopenia (low number of platelets)
  • Tics (repetitive, nervous muscle twitching and According to the comments)
  • syncope, dyskinesia (involuntary movements), dystonia (morbid, persistent tensions in the end, involuntary Muscle), Tremor, dysgeusia (altered sense of taste)
  • Blurred vision, accommodation disturbances (disturbances in the NalWFemanpassung of the eye), Okulogyration (uncontrollable circular movement of the eyes)
  • angioedema (a serious allergic reaction, which is a Swelling of the face or throat, causes), anaphylactic shock, fixed drug exanthema
  • Abnormal elimination of urine (bedwetting, pain and/or Difficulty urinating)


Not known (frequency on the basis of the available data is not estimate):
  • Increased Appetite
  • thoughts of suicide (recurrent thoughts of suicide or the preoccupation with suicide)
  • Loss Of Memory (Amnesia), Disturbances Of Memory
  • Rotational Dizziness (Vertigo)
  • urinary inability of the urinary bladder retention (completely to empty)


Reporting of side effects,:
If you notice side effects, contact your doctor or pharmacist. This also applies to effects, not in this leaflet is indicated. You can side effects directly the Federal Institute for drugs and Medical Products, Dept. Pharmacovigilance Kurt-Georg-Kiesinger-Allee 3, D-53175 Bonn, Website: www.bfarm.de view. By Side effects to report, can you help more Information about the safety of this medicinal product for the Be given to it.

5. HOW TO STORE ZYRTEC

Keep this and all medicines out of reach of children. You not use this medicine after the on the outer carton and the Blister expiry date do not use. The The expiry date refers to the last day of the specified Month. For this product no special Storage conditions required.

6. CONTENTS OF THE PACK AND OTHER INFORMATION

What is Zyrtec contains:
The active substance is Cetirizine dihydrochloride. A Film-Coated Tablet contains 10 mg Cetirizine dihydrochloride. The other ingredients micro-crystalline Cellulose, Lactose monohydrate, colloidal anhydrous Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate (Ph. Eur.), Opadry Y-1-7000 (Hypromellose (E 464), Titanium Dioxide (E171), Macrogol 400).

What Zyrtec looks like and contents of the pack:
White, oblong, film-coated tablet, with breakline and Y-Y Logo. Packs 1, 4, 5, 7, 10, 14, 15, 20, 21, 30, 40, 45, 50, 60, 90, 100 or 100 (10x10) tablets. It may not be all pack sizes are marketed.

Marketing authorisation holder and manufacturer:
Marketing Authorisation Holder:
UCB Pharma GmbH
Alfred-Nobel-Strasse 10
40789 Monheim
Germany
Phone: 02173/48-4848
Fax: 02173/48-4841

Manufacturer:
Aesica Pharmaceuticals S. R. L.
Via Praglia 15 -1-
10044 Pianezza (TO)
Italy

This leaflet was last revised in June 2015.

Source: information leaflet,
Date: 08/2016

To risks and side effects read the package insert and ask your doctor or pharmacist.

Gebrauchsinformationen zum: Zyrtec Filmtabletten, 20 St

Wichtige Hinweise (Pflichtangaben):

Zyrtec 10 mg Filmtabletten.
Wirkstoff: Cetirizindihydrochlorid. Anwendungsgebiete: zur Linderung von Nasen- und Augensymptomen bei saisonaler und ganzjähriger allergischer Rhinitis und zur Linderung von Nesselsucht (Urtikaria).

Zu Risiken und Nebenwirkungen lesen Sie die Packungsbeilage und fragen Sie Ihren Arzt oder Apotheker.


GEBRAUCHSINFORMATION: INFORMATION FÜR DEN ANWENDER

Zyrtec 10 mg Filmtabletten für Kinder ab 6 Jahre und Erwachsene
Wirkstoff: Cetirizindihydrochlorid

Lesen Sie die gesamte Packungsbeilage sorgfältig durch, bevor Sie mit der Einnahme dieses Arzneimittels beginnen, denn sie enthält wichtige Informationen. Nehmen Sie dieses Arzneimittel immer genau wie in dieser Packungsbeilage beschrieben bzw. genau nach Anweisung Ihres Arztes oder Apothekers ein.
  • Heben Sie die Packungsbeilage auf. Vielleicht möchten Sie diese später nochmals lesen.
  • Fragen Sie Ihren Apotheker, wenn Sie weitere Informationen oder einen Rat benötigen.
  • Wenn Sie Nebenwirkungen bemerken, wenden Sie sich an Ihren Arzt oder Apotheker. Dies gilt auch für Nebenwirkungen, die nicht in dieser Packungsbeilage angegeben sind. Siehe Abschnitt 4.
  • Wenn Sie sich nach 3 Tagen nicht besser oder sogar schlechter fühlen, wenden Sie sich an Ihren Arzt.


Was in dieser Packungsbeilage steht
  1. WAS IST ZYRTEC UND WOFÜR WIRD ES ANGEWENDET?
  2. WAS SOLLTEN SIE VOR DER EINNAHME VON ZYRTEC BEACHTEN?
  3. WIE IST ZYRTEC EINZUNEHMEN?
  4. WELCHE NEBENWIRKUNGEN SIND MÖGLICH?
  5. WIE IST ZYRTEC AUFZUBEWAHREN?
  6. INHALT DER PACKUNG UND WEITERE INFORMATIONEN


1. WAS IST ZYRTEC UND WOFÜR WIRD ES ANGEWENDET?

Cetirizindihydrochlorid ist der Wirkstoff von Zyrtec. Zyrtec ist ein Antiallergikum. Bei Erwachsenen und Kindern ab einem Alter von 6 Jahren ist Zyrtec 10 mg Filmtabletten angezeigt zur Linderung von Nasen- und Augensymptomen bei saisonaler und ganzjähriger allergischer Rhinitis und zur Linderung von Nesselsucht (Urtikaria).

2. WAS SOLLTEN SIE VOR DER EINNAHME VON ZYRTEC BEACHTEN?

Zyrtec darf nicht eingenommen werden:
  • wenn Sie eine schwere Nierenkrankheit haben (schwere Einschränkung der Nierenfunktion mit einer Kreatinin–Clearance unter 10 ml/min);
  • wenn Sie allergisch gegen Cetirizin, einen der in Abschnitt 6. genannten sonstigen Bestandteile dieses Arzneimittel, gegen Hydroxyzin oder andere Piperazin–Derivate (eng verwandte Wirkstoffe anderer Arzneimittel) sind.


Warnhinweise und Vorsichtsmaßnahmen:
Wenn Sie an einer eingeschränkten Nierenfunktion leiden, fragen Sie bitte Ihren Arzt um Rat; wenn nötig, werden Sie eine niedrigere Dosis einnehmen. Ihr Arzt wird die neue Dosis festlegen. Wenn Sie Schwierigkeiten beim Wasserlassen haben (z.B. auf Grund von Problemen mit dem Rückenmark, der Prostata oder der Harnblase), fragen Sie bitte Ihren Arzt um Rat. Wenn Sie Epilepsiepatient sind oder bei Ihnen ein Krampfrisiko besteht, fragen Sie bitte Ihren Arzt um Rat. Es wurden keine klinisch bedeutsamen Wechselwirkungen zwischen Alkohol (bei einem Blutspiegel von 0,5 Promille (g/l), entspricht etwa einem Glas Wein) und Cetirizin bei empfohlenen Dosierungen beobachtet. Allerdings liegen keine Daten zur Sicherheit vor, wenn höhere Cetirizindosierungen und Alkohol zusammen eingenommen werden. Daher wird, wie bei allen Antihistaminika, empfohlen, die gleichzeitige Einnahme von Zyrtec und Alkohol zu meiden. Wenn bei Ihnen ein Allergietest durchgeführt werden soll, fragen Sie bitte Ihren Arzt, ob Sie die Einnahme von Zyrtec für einige Tage vor dem Test unterbrechen sollen, da dieses Arzneimittel das Ergebnis eines Allergietests beeinflussen könnte.

Kinder:
Geben Sie dieses Arzneimittel nicht Kindern unter 6 Jahren, da mit den Tabletten die erforderliche Dosis nicht eingestellt werden kann.

Einnahme von Zyrtec zusammen mit anderen Arzneimitteln:
Informieren Sie Ihren Arzt oder Apotheker, wenn Sie andere Arzneimittel einnehmen, kürzlich andere Arzneimittel eingenommen haben oder beabsichtigen andere Arzneimittel einzunehmen. Einnahme von Zyrtec zusammen mit Nahrungsmitteln und Getränken Nahrungsmittel haben keinen Einfluss auf die Aufnahme von Zyrtec.

Schwangerschaft und Stillzeit:
Wenn Sie schwanger sind oder stillen, oder wenn Sie vermuten, schwanger zu sein oder beabsichtigen schwanger zu werden, fragen Sie vor der Einnahme dieses Arzneimittels Ihren Arzt um Rat. Zyrtec sollte bei Schwangeren vermieden werden. Die versehentliche Einnahme des Arzneimittels durch Schwangere sollte nicht zu gesundheitsschädlichen Auswirkungen beim Fötus führen. Dennoch sollte das Arzneimittel nur eingenommen werden, wenn notwendig und nach ärztlichem Rat. Cetirizin geht in die Muttermilch über. Daher sollten Sie, bis Sie sich an Ihren Arzt gewendet haben, Zyrtec während der Stillzeit nicht einnehmen.

Verkehrstüchtigkeit und Fähigkeit zum Bedienen von Maschinen:
In klinischen Studien führte Zyrtec in der empfohlenen Dosis zu keinen Zeichen einer Beeinträchtigung von Aufmerksamkeit, Wachsamkeit und Fahrtüchtigkeit. Wenn Sie eine Teilnahme am Straßenverkehr, Arbeiten ohne sicheren Halt oder das Bedienen von Maschinen beabsichtigen, sollten Sie nach der Einnahme von Zyrtec Ihre Reaktion auf das Arzneimittel aufmerksam beobachten. Sie sollten nicht mehr als die empfohlene Dosis anwenden.

Zyrtec enthält Lactose:
Bitte nehmen Sie Zyrtec daher erst nach Rücksprache mit Ihrem Arzt ein, wenn Ihnen bekannt ist, dass Sie unter einer Unverträglichkeit gegenüber bestimmten Zuckern leiden.

3. WIE IST ZYRTEC EINZUNEHMEN?

Nehmen Sie dieses Arzneimittel immer genau wie in dieser Packungsbeilage beschrieben bzw. genau nach der mit Ihrem Arzt oder Apotheker getroffenen Absprache ein. Fragen Sie bei Ihrem Arzt oder Apotheker nach, wenn Sie sich nicht sicher sind. Die Tabletten sollen unzerkaut mit einem Glas Flüssigkeit eingenommen werden. Die Tablette kann in zwei gleiche Dosen geteilt werden.

Erwachsene und Jugendliche über 12 Jahre:
Die empfohlene Dosis beträgt: 10 mg einmal täglich als 1 Tablette.

Kinder zwischen 6 bis 12 Jahre:
Die empfohlene Dosis beträgt: 5 mg zweimal täglich als eine halbe Tablette zweimal täglich.

Patienten mit Nierenschwäche:
Patienten mit mittelschwerer Nierenschwäche wird die Einnahme von 5 mg einmal täglich empfohlen. Wenn Sie an einer schweren Nierenerkrankung leiden, sprechen Sie bitte mit Ihrem Arzt oder Apotheker, der Ihre Dosis entsprechend anpassen kann. Wenn Ihr Kind an einer schweren Nierenerkrankung leidet, sprechen Sie bitte mit Ihrem Arzt oder Apotheker, der die Dosis entsprechend den Bedürfnissen des Kindes anpassen kann. Wenn Sie den Eindruck haben, dass die Wirkung von Zyrtec zu schwach oder zu stark ist, wenden Sie sich bitte an Ihren Arzt.

Dauer der Einnahme:
Die Einnahmedauer ist abhängig von der Art, Dauer und dem Verlauf Ihrer Beschwerden. Bitte fragen Sie Ihren Arzt oder Apotheker um Rat.

Wenn Sie eine größere Menge von Zyrtec eingenommen haben, als Sie sollten:
Wenn Sie meinen, dass Sie eine Überdosis von Zyrtec eingenommen haben, teilen Sie dies bitte Ihrem Arzt mit. Ihr Arzt wird dann entscheiden, welche Maßnahmen gegebenenfalls zu ergreifen sind. Nach einer Überdosierung können die unten beschriebenen Nebenwirkungen mit erhöhter Intensität auftreten. Über unerwünschte Wirkungen wie Verwirrtheit, Durchfall, Schwindel, Müdigkeit, Kopfschmerzen, Unwohlsein, Pupillenerweiterung, Juckreiz, Ruhelosigkeit, Sedierung, Schläfrigkeit, Benommenheit, beschleunigter Herzschlag, Zittern und Harnverhalt wurde berichtet.

Wenn Sie die Einnahme von Zyrtec vergessen haben:
Nehmen Sie nicht die doppelte Menge ein, wenn Sie die vorherige Einnahme vergessen haben. Wenn Sie weitere Fragen zur Einnahme dieses Arzneimittels haben, wenden Sie sich an Ihren Arzt oder Apotheker.

4. WELCHE NEBENWIRKUNGEN SIND MÖGLICH?

Wie alle Arzneimittel kann auch dieses Arzneimittel Nebenwirkungen haben, die aber nicht bei jedem auftreten müssen. Die folgenden Nebenwirkungen treten selten oder sehr selten auf. Wenn Sie diese Nebenwirkungen bei sich feststellen, müssen Sie die Einnahme des Arzneimittels sofort beenden und sich mit Ihrem Arzt in Verbindung setzen: Allergische Reaktionen, einschließlich schwerwiegende allergische Reaktionen und Angioödem (schwerwiegende allergische Reaktion, die ein Anschwellen des Gesichts und des Rachens hervorruft). Diese Reaktionen können kurz nachdem Sie das Arzneimittel zum ersten Mal eingenommen haben oder später auftreten.

Häufige Nebenwirkungen (betrifft 1 bis 10 Behandelte von 100):
  • Schläfrigkeit
  • Schwindel, Kopfschmerzen
  • Pharyngitis, Rhinitis (bei Kindern)
  • Durchfall, Übelkeit, Mundtrockenheit
  • Müdigkeit


Gelegentliche Nebenwirkungen (betrifft 1 bis 10 Behandelte von 1.000):
  • Erregung
  • Parästhesie (Missempfindungen auf der Haut)
  • Bauchschmerzen
  • Juckreiz, Ausschlag
  • Asthenie (extreme Müdigkeit), Unwohlsein


Seltene Nebenwirkungen (betrifft 1 bis 10 Behandelte von 10.000):
  • Allergische Reaktionen, einige davon schwerwiegend (sehr selten)
  • Depression, Halluzination, Aggression, Verwirrtheit, Schlaflosigkeit
  • Konvulsionen
  • Tachykardie (zu schneller Herzschlag)
  • abnorme Leberfunktion
  • Urtikaria Guckender Ausschlag)
  • Ödeme (Schwellungen)
  • Gewichtszunahme


Sehr seltene Nebenwirkungen (betrifft weniger als 1 Behandelten von 10.000):
  • Thrombozytopenie (geringe Anzahl an Blutplättchen)
  • Tics (wiederkehrende, nervöse Muskelzuckungen und Lautäußerungen)
  • Synkope, Dyskinesie (unwillkürliche Bewegungen), Dystonie (krankhafte, anhaltende, unwillkürliche Muskelanspannungen), Tremor, Dysgeusie (veränderter Geschmackssinn)
  • Verschwommenes Sehen, Akkommodationsstörungen (Störungen in der NalWFemanpassung des Auges), Okulogyration (unkontrollierbare kreisende Bewegung der Augen)
  • Angioödem (schwerwiegende allergische Reaktion, die ein Anschwellen des Gesichts oder des Rachens hervorruft), anaphylaktischer Schock, fixes Arzneimittelexanthem
  • Abnorme Harnausscheidung (Bettnässen, Schmerzen und/oder Schwierigkeiten beim Wasserlassen)


Nicht bekannt (Häufigkeit auf Grundlage der verfügbaren Daten nicht abschätzbar):
  • Gesteigerter Appetit
  • Selbstmordgedanken (wiederkehrende Gedanken an Selbstmord oder die Beschäftigung mit Selbstmord)
  • Gedächtnisverlust (Amnesie), Gedächtnisstörungen
  • Drehschwindel (Vertigo)
  • Harnverhalt (Unfähigkeit, die Harnblase völlig zu entleeren)


Meldung von Nebenwirkungen:
Wenn Sie Nebenwirkungen bemerken, wenden Sie sich an Ihren Arzt oder Apotheker. Dies gilt auch für Nebenwirkungen, die nicht in dieser Packungsbeilage angegeben sind. Sie können Nebenwirkungen auch direkt dem Bundesinstitut für Arzneimittel und Medizinprodukte, Abt. Pharmakovigilanz, Kurt-Georg-Kiesinger-Allee 3, D-53175 Bonn, Website: www.bfarm.de anzeigen. Indem Sie Nebenwirkungen melden, können Sie dazu beitragen, dass mehr Informationen über die Sicherheit dieses Arzneimittels zur Verfügung gestellt werden.

5. WIE IST ZYRTEC AUFZUBEWAHREN?

Bewahren Sie dieses Arzneimittel für Kinder unzugänglich auf. Sie dürfen dieses Arzneimittel nach dem auf dem Umkarton und dem Blister angegebenen Verfalldatum nicht mehr verwenden. Das Verfalldatum bezieht sich auf den letzten Tag des angegebenen Monats. Für dieses Arzneimittel sind keine besondere Lagerungsbedingungen erforderlich.

6. INHALT DER PACKUNG UND WEITERE INFORMATIONEN

Was Zyrtec enthält:
Der Wirkstoff ist Cetirizindihydrochlorid. Eine Filmtablette enthält 10 mg Cetirizindihydrochlorid. Die sonstigen Bestandteile sind mikrokristalline Cellulose, Lactose-Monohydrat, hochdisperses Siliciumdioxid, Magnesiumstearat (Ph.Eur.), Opadry Y-1-7000 (Hypromellose (E 464), Titandioxid (E171), Macrogol 400).

Wie Zyrtec aussieht und Inhalt der Packung:
Weiße, längliche Filmtablette mit Bruchkerbe und Y-Y-Logo. Packungen mit 1, 4, 5, 7, 10, 14, 15, 20, 21, 30, 40, 45, 50, 60, 90, 100 oder 100 (10x10) Tabletten. Es werden möglicherweise nicht alle Packungsgrößen in den Verkehr gebracht.

Pharmazeutischer Unternehmer und Hersteller:
Pharmazeutischer Unternehmer:
UCB Pharma GmbH
Alfred-Nobel-Straße 10
40789 Monheim
Deutschland
Telefon: 02173/48-4848
Telefax: 02173/48-4841

Hersteller:
Aesica Pharmaceuticals S.R.L.
Via Praglia 15 -1-
10044 Pianezza (TO)
Italien

Diese Gebrauchsinformation wurde zuletzt überarbeitet im Juni 2015.

Quelle: Angaben der Packungsbeilage
Stand: 08/2016

Zu Risiken und Nebenwirkungen lesen Sie die Packungsbeilage und fragen Sie Ihren Arzt oder Apotheker.

Zyrtec Film-Coated Tablets, 20 pcs.

For the relief of nasal and ocular symptoms of seasonal and perennial allergic Rhinitis and for the relief of hives urticaria) addiction (.
  • Manufacturer: UCB Pharma GmbH
  • PZN: 04394326
  • Dosage: Filmtabletten
  • Content: 20 pcs.
  • Reward Points: 143
  • Availability: On stock
  • 23.62€


Related Products

Zyrtec Film-Coated Tablets, 100 pcs.

Zyrtec Film-Coated Tablets, 100 pcs.

Information for Zyrtec Filmtabletten, 100 pcs. Important Notices (Mandatory Information): Zy..

84.58€

ZYRTEC, 50 pcs.

ZYRTEC, 50 pcs.

Information for ZYRTEC, 50 pcs. Important Information (Mandatory Information): ZYRTEC film..

50.19€

Most popular at Emergency aid

Cetirizine ADGC, 20 pcs.

Cetirizine ADGC, 20 pcs.

Information for Cetirizin-ADGC, 20 pcs. Important Information (Mandatory Information): cet..

8.61€

Mometahexal Heuschnupfenspray0µg, 10 g

Mometahexal Heuschnupfenspray0µg, 10 g

use the information to: Mometahexal Heuschnupfenspray0µg, 10 g of Important Information (Mand..

12.83€ 21.00€

Fenistil Dragees, 20 pcs.

Fenistil Dragees, 20 pcs.

Information for Fenistil Dragees, 20 pcs. Important Information (Mandatory Information): F..

11.23€ 13.67€

Bepanthen eye and nasal ointment, 10 g

Bepanthen eye and nasal ointment, 10 g

usage information: Bepanthen eye and nasal ointment, 10 g of Important Notes (Mandatory Infor..

10.61€ 14.13€

Most popular in Germany

Cetirizine-ratiopharm 10 mg, 100 pcs.

Cetirizine-ratiopharm 10 mg, 100 pcs.

Information for Cetirizin-ratiopharm 10 mg, 100 pcs. Important Information (Mandatory Informatio..

25.73€ 50.28€

Bepanthen eye and nasal ointment, 10 g

Bepanthen eye and nasal ointment, 10 g

usage information: Bepanthen eye and nasal ointment, 10 g of Important Notes (Mandatory Infor..

10.61€ 14.13€

Emser nose shower with 4 bags Nose saline soluş tion, 1 pcs.

Emser nose shower with 4 bags Nose saline soluş tion, 1 pcs.

usage information: Emser nose shower with 4 bags Nose saline soluş tion, 1 St Product fea..

21.73€ 26.64€

Cetirizine ADGC, 100 pcs.

Cetirizine ADGC, 100 pcs.

Information for Cetirizin-ADGC, 100 pcs. Important Information (Mandatory Information): ce..

17.44€