• Ibu 400 acute 1A Pharma, 50 pcs.

Information for Ibu 400 akut - 1A Pharma, 50 pcs.

Important Notices (Mandatory Information):

Ibu 400 akut - 1 A Pharma 400 mg film-coated Tablets.
ingredient: Ibuprofen. Areas of application: Light-to-moderately severe pain, how head-, Tooth -, and as a rule, fever, pain,.

To be the risks and side effects read the package leaflet and ask your doctor or pharmacist.


Leaflet: Information for the user
Ibu 400 akut - 1 A Pharma
For use in children from 6 years, adolescents and Adult
Active ingredient: Ibuprofen 400 mg per film-coated tablet

Read all of this leaflet carefully before you with the intake of this medicine begin, as it contains important information. Take this medicine exactly as described in this package insert and exactly according to the instructions Your doctor or pharmacist.
  • keep this leaflet. You might like these later read again.
  • ask your pharmacist if you need more information or need advice.
  • If you notice side effects, contact your doctor or pharmacist. This also applies to effects, not in this leaflet is indicated. See Section 4.
  • If you after 4 days is not better or even worse feel, contact your doctor.

What is in this leaflet
  1. , WHAT IS IBU 400 ACUTE 1 A Pharma AND WHAT IS IT USED for?
  2. thing YOU SHOULD consider BEFORE TAKING IBU 400 ACUTE 1 A Pharma?
  3. LIKE IBU 400 ACUTE 1 A Pharma?
  4. , POSSIBLE SIDE EFFECTS?
  5. LIKE IBU 400 ACUTE 1 A Pharma to be KEPT?
  6. CONTENTS OF THE PACK AND OTHER INFORMATION

1. WHAT 400 IS ACUTE IBU 1 A Pharma AND WHAT IS IT USED for?

Ibu 400 acute 1 A Pharma is an anti-inflammatory and pain medicines (non-steroidal Anti-Inflammatory/Anti-Inflammatory Drug).

Ibu 400 acute 1 A Pharma is used in:
  • mild-to-moderately severe pain, such as headache, Tooth Pain, Menstrual Pain
  • fever

2. WHAT SHOULD YOU consider BEFORE TAKING IBU 400 ACUTE 1 A Pharma?

Ibu 400 acute 1 A Pharma should not be taken,
  • if you are allergic to Ibuprofen or any of the in section 6 other ingredients of this medicine are
  • if you in the past with shortness of breath, Asthma, Nasal mucous membrane swelling, or skin reactions after taking Acetylsalicylic acid or other non–steroidal Anti-inflammatory/anti-inflammatory Drugs (NSAIDs) have responded
  • if you have any unexplained blood disorders
  • repeated in the case of existing or in the past occurred stomach/Zwölffi Viking intestinal ulcers (peptic ulcers) or bleeding (at least two different episodes of proven ulceration or bleeding)
  • gastro–intestinal bleeding, or breakthrough (Perforation) in the History in connection with a previous therapy with NSAIDs
  • if you have bleeding in the brain (cerebrovascular bleeding) or other active bleeding
  • if you have severe liver or kidney dysfunction suffering
  • simultaneous taking of other NSAIDs, including selective Cyclooxygenase–2 inhibitors due to an increased Risk for side-effects
  • , in the last 3 months of pregnancy (see section "Pregnancy, lactation, and Production/reproduction")
  • if you have disease of the coronary vessels (coronary Heart disease) or a severe heart muscle weakness (Herzinsuffi ciency)
  • if you suffer from severe dehydration (dehydration) (caused by vomiting, diarrhoea or insufficient Fluid intake)
  • among children under 20 kg body weight (6 years), as these Dose strength due to the higher amount of active Ingredient is not suitable .

Warnings and precautions
Please talk with your doctor or pharmacist before Ibu 400 acute 1 A Pharma take:
  • if you on certain congenital blood disorders (e.g., acute intermittent porphyria)
  • if you diseases certain autoimmune diseases (systemic Lupus erythematosus and Mixed connective tissue disease)
  • if you have gastrointestinal disorders or chronic inflammatory Bowel disease (ulcerative colitis, Crohn's disease)
  • if you are in renal or liver function suffering
  • in the case of dehydration (dehydration)
  • if you have high blood pressure and/or heart muscle weakness (Congestive heart failure) suffer or ever have suffered
  • if you have any allergies (e.g. skin reactions to other Medicine, Asthma, hay fever), chronic Mucosa swelling or chronic, the airway narrowing Diseases of the respiratory system (e.g. Asthma) will suffer because you then an increased risk for the Occurrence of a Hypersensitivity reaction is
  • , blood coagulation disorders
  • , immediately after major surgical interventions

Side effects can be reduced by using the lowest effective dose for the shortest, to control symptoms the required period is applied. With prolonged use of Ibu 400 acute 1 A Pharma is a regular control of your Liver values, kidney function and the blood picture. Ibu 400 acute 1 A Pharma belongs to a group of medicines (NSAIDs), which can affect the fertility of women. This effect after Discontinuation of the drug are reversible (reversible). Safety in the gastro-intestinal tract, The simultaneous Application of Ibu 400 acute 1 A Pharma with other non-steroidal anti-inflammatory Drugs (NSAIDs), including so-called Cyclooxygenase-2-inhibitors should be avoided.

Elderly Patients
In elderly patients, side effects occur more frequently after the application of of NSAIDs, in particular, bleeding and fractures in the gastro-intestinal Tract, which can be fatal. Bleeding, ulceration, and Through-holes (perforations) in the stomach-intestinal tract bleeding, Ulcers or perforations in the gastrointestinal tract that can be fatal can lost, during treatment with all NSAIDs reported. They entered with or without prior warning or serious events in the gastrointestinal tract in the history of at any time during the treatment. The risk for bleeding, Ulcers or perforations in the gastro-intestinal tract is higher increasing NSAID dose, if you once had an ulcer, in particular, if bleeding or fractures as complications occurred, as well as in elderly patients. You should take the treatment with the lowest available dose to start. Please speak with your doctor, as a combination treatment with protective Drugs (e.g. Misoprostol or proton pump inhibitors) in Consideration could. This also applies if you at the same time low-dose acetylsalicylic acid or other active ingredients assume that the risk for gastro-intestinal disorders likely to increase.

If in the past you have side effects in the The gastro-intestinal tract occur, particularly in older age, you should see all the unusual symptoms in the abdomen (especially Bleeding in the gastro-intestinal tract), in particular, at the beginning of the Treatment your doctor report. Caution is advised if you at the same time medicines, the risk for ulcers or bleeding can increase, such as corticosteroids to Taking, anticoagulant medications such as Warfarin, selective Serotonin re-uptake inhibitors or Platelet-aggregation inhibitors such as acetylsalicylic acid.

If during treatment with Ibu 400 acute 1 A Pharma Bleeding or ulcers in the gastro-intestinal tract, the Treatment will be terminated.

Effects on the blood vessels of the heart and the brain (cardiovascular and cerebrovascular effects)
Drugs such as Ibu 400 acute 1 A Pharma, may be a slightly increased risk of heart attack ("myocardial infarction") or strokes associated. Any risk at high doses and longer duration of treatment more likely. ��crossing you not the recommended dose or duration of treatment. If you Heart problems or history of a stroke, had or think you a risk for these diseases have could (for example, if you have high blood pressure, Diabetes, or have high cholesterol or are a smoker), you should read your Treatment with your doctor or pharmacist to discuss.

Skin reactions
Very rarely during treatment with NSAIDs serious skin reactions with redness and blistering reported, some of which were fatal (exfoliative Dermatitis, Stevens - Johnson syndrome and toxic epidermal Necrolysis/Lyell's syndrome; see section 4). The highest risk for such reactions seems to be the beginning of the treatment, as these reactions are, in the majority of cases in the first Month of treatment occurred. At the first Occurrence of Skin rash, mucous membrane, wounds or other signs of a Überempfi sensitivity reaction, you need to stop taking Ibu 400 acute 1 A Pharma to exit and immediately see your doctor. During a chicken pox infection, it is advisable, the application of Ibu 400 acute 1 A Pharma to avoid.

For More Information,
The blood clotting inhibitor (e.g. acetylsalicylic acid/Aspirin, Warfarin, Ticlopidine), drugs against hypertension (ACE inhibitors, e.g., Captopril, beta-receptor blockers, Angiotensin-II-antagonists), as well as some other drugs can the treatment with Ibuprofen interfere with, or even compromised . Therefore, you should always seek medical advice before You Ibuprofen at the same time with other medicinal products apply. Severe acute hypersensitivity reactions (e.g., anaphylactic shock) have been observed in very rare cases. At the first signs of a Überempfi sensitivity reaction to Taking Ibu 400 acute 1 A Pharma the treatment be canceled. The symptoms of the appropriate, medically necessary measures must by knowledgeable people be initiated. You should have sufficient during the treatment drink, especially in the case of fever, diarrhea or Vomiting.

There is a risk for renal function limitations is dehydrated children and adolescents. With prolonged use of Painkillers can headache occur with increased doses of the medicinal product to be treated. All in General the habitual intake of painkillers, especially in combination of several analgesic active substances, to permanent kidney damage with the risk of Renal failure (analgesics nephropathy).

NSAIDs such as Ibuprofen can be the signs of infections and fever disguise.

Taking Ibu 400 acute 1 A Pharma together with other Medicinal products
Please inform your doctor or pharmacist if you have any other Medicines are taking, have recently taken any other medicines, taken to have applied/or intend to any other medicines to take/to apply.

The effect of the following medicines may concomitant treatment with Ibu 400 acute 1 A Pharma influenced .

Enhance the effect and/or side effects
  • Digoxin (used to treat heart failure and Disturbances of heart rhythm), Phenytoin (for the treatment of Epilepsy or neuropathic pain), Lithium (used to Treatment of certain mental disorders): may increased blood levels of these drugs. A control of the Blood levels for the intended application (maximum of 4 Days) usually is not required.
  • blood coagulation inhibitors such as Warfarin,
  • methotrexate (used in the treatment of cancer and of certain rheumatic diseases): side effects reinforced
  • acetylsalicylic acid and other anti-inflammatory painkillers (non–steroidal anti-inflammatory Drugs), as well as glucocorticoids (Drugs, the cortisone, or cortisone-like substances included): There is an increased risk for ulcers and is Bleeding in the gastro–intestinal tract.
  • platelet aggregation inhibitor, and selective Serotonin re–uptake inhibitors (medicines for the treatment of Depression): There is an increased risk for bleeding in the is The Gastro–Intestinal Tract.
  • Ginkgo biloba can increase the risk for bleeding due to NSAIDs amplify.
  • medicines used to treat fungal diseases such as, for example, voriconazole, or Fluconazole (CYP2C9 inhibitors): increased Ibuprofen absorption. A Reducing the dose of Ibuprofen should be considered be, especially when a high dose of Ibuprofen administered .

Attenuation of the effect of
  • diuretic drugs (diuretics) and medicines to Lowering blood pressure (Antihypertensives). In addition, there is you may also be at increased risk of kidney.
  • ACE–inhibitors (medicines used to treat heart-muscle weakness and high blood pressure). In addition, the risk for the Occurrence of renal impairment increases.
  • acetylsalicylic acid in low dosage: while Application with Ibuprofen can inhibiting the coagulation (anti-thrombotic) effect of low-dose Acetylsalicylic acid affected.
  • Cholestyramine, a medicine used to reduce the Cholesterol Levels In The Blood. The concomitant use of Ibuprofen and Can cholestyramine the absorption of Ibuprofen in the gastrointestinal tract reduce.
  • mifepristone, a medicine used to medical Termination of a pregnancy. NSAIDs should be 8-12 days after taking mifepristone is not to be taken as NSAIDs, the effect of Mifepristone can reduce. Other possible Interactions
  • zidovudine (medicines for the treatment of HIV/AIDS): increased Risk for bleeding into joints and bruising in HIV–positive Haemophiliacs.
  • Ciclosporin (medicine to suppress the immune response): there are hints of kidney damage.
  • Tacrolimus: administered both drugs at the same time, can occur kidney injury/Overdose.
  • Sulfonylureas (antidiabetic drugs): although interactions between Ibuprofen and Sulphonylureas, in contrast to other NSAIDs, have not been described, will as a precaution at the same time taking control of blood sugar levels recommended.
  • : Probenecid and Sulfinpyrazone (a medicine for the treatment of Gout): may delay the excretion of Ibuprofen.
  • Potassium-sparing diuretics (certain diuretics): can lead to Hyperkalemia (too much potassium in the blood).
  • quinolone antibiotics: there is an increased risk for can Seizures.
  • blood coagulation inhibitors (e.g. acetylsalicylic acid, Warfarin, Ticlopidine), drugs against hypertension (ACE inhibitors, e.g., Captopril, beta-blockers, Angiotensin II antagonists, Water tablets), as well as some other medicines can Treatment with Ibuprofen interfere with, or even be affected. Therefore, you should seek medical always Advice, before you Ibuprofen at the same time with other Medicines apply.

Taking Ibu 400 acute 1 A Pharma together with food and drinks
During the application of Ibu 400 acute 1 A Pharma you should if possible, do not drink alcohol.

Pregnancy, lactation, and Production/fertility
If you are pregnant or breastfeeding, or if you suspect to be pregnant or intend to become pregnant, ask Before taking this medicine with your doctor or pharmacist to the Council.

Pregnancy
Is while taking Ibu 400 acute 1 A Pharma Pregnancy found, you should notify the doctor. In the first 6 months of pregnancy, you may not Ibuprofen only after consultation with your doctor. In the last 3 Months of pregnancy because it is allowed to Ibu 400 acute 1 A Pharma of an increased risk of complications for mother and child be taken.

Lactation
The active ingredient Ibuprofen and its degradation products in just go small amounts in breast milk. Since adverse consequences for the infant are not yet known, is in short-term application of recommended dose interruption breast-feeding is usually not required.

Production/Childbearing
This medicine belongs to a group of medicines (NSAIDs), the fertility of Frfloodplains can affect. This effect is due to discontinuation of taking the drug reversible.

Ability to drive and Use machines
As in the case of application of Ibu 400 acute 1 A Pharma side-effects such as Fatigue, dizziness and visual disturbances may occur in the can Individual case the responsiveness and the ability to Participation in road traffic and to Use machines be affected. This applies even more in combination with alcohol.

3. HOW IS IBU to TAKE 400 ACUTE 1 A Pharma?

Take this medicine exactly as described in this Patient leaflet or exactly as your doctor or Pharmacist taken consultation. Ask your doctor or Your doctor or pharmacist if you are not sure.

You take Ibu 400 acute 1 A Pharma without medical or dental Council not longer than 4 days.

If in children 20 kg of body weight (6 years) and adolescents the intake of this drug for more than 3 days or if the symptoms get worse, should medical Advice should be sought.

If the doctor is not otherwise prescribed, the usual dose is:
age body weight single dose max. Daily dose
6 - 9 years 20 - 29 kg 1/2 film-coated tablet (equivalent to 200 mg Ibuprofen) 1 1/2 film-coated Tablets (equivalent to 600 mg Ibuprofen)
10 - 12 years 30 - 39 kg 1/2 film-coated tablet (equivalent to 200 mg Ibuprofen 2 film-coated Tablets (corresponding to 800 mg of Ibuprofen)
children and young people from 12 years and adults from 40 kg 1/2 - 1 film-coated tablet (equivalent to 200-400 mg Ibuprofen) 3 film-coated Tablets (equivalent to 1200 mg Ibuprofen)


If you have taken the maximum single dose, wait a minimum of 6 hours of your next dose.

Dosage in the elderly
There are no special dose adjustment is required.

Type of application
You take Ibu 400 acute 1 A Pharma and swallowed whole with plenty of Liquid (e.g. a glass of water) during or after a Meals a. For patients, the recommend ultimate stomach have, is recommended it's, Ibu 400 acute 1 A Pharma during the Meals. Please talk with your doctor or Pharmacist, if you have the impression that the effect of Ibu 400 acute 1 A Pharma is too strong or too weak.

If you have taken a larger amount of Ibu 400 acute 1 A Pharma as it should
To consult a doctor immediately.
The symptoms of Overdose with Ibuprofen include:
Headache, dizziness, drowsiness, loss of consciousness (in the case of Children also myoclonic convulsions), abdominal pain, Nausea, Vomiting, bleeding in the gastrointestinal tract, functional disorders of The liver and kidneys, low blood pressure, decreased breathing, (Respiratory depression), and blue coloration of the skin

If you stop taking forget of Ibu 400 acute 1 A Pharma
Do not take a double dose to make up for the previous Taking have forgotten. If you have any further questions on the use of of this medicine, contact your doctor or Pharmacist.

4. WHAT SIDE EFFECTS ARE POSSIBLE?

Like all medicines, this medicine can cause side effects have not, but not everyone gets them.

The following listing of undesirable effects in the includes all Associated with Ibuprofen treatment known Side effects, also those under high-dose long-term treatment in the case of rheumatic patients. The frequency information, the very rare Messages, refer to the short-term application of daily doses of a maximum of 1200 mg Ibuprofen for dosage forms Oral and a maximum of 1800 mg for suppositories.

If you have any of the following serious side effects occurs you should not take Ibu 400 acute 1 A Pharma and tell your doctor immediately:
  • skin rash and itching,
  • asthma attack
  • severity of hypersensitivity reactions. This can Swelling of the face, tongue and larynx with narrowing of the Airways, shortness of breath, rapid heartbeat and drop in blood pressure to the life-threatening shock.
  • blood disorders. The first signs can be: fever, Neck pain, surface enormous wounds in the mouth, flu-like Complaints, severe fatigue, nose bleeds and Skin bleeding. Any self-treatment with analgesic or antipyretic drugs should remain under.
  • deterioration in infection-related inflammation: if, during taking Ibu 400 acute 1 A Pharma signs of infection re-occur or worsen.
  • vision problems
  • stronger upper abdominal pain, vomiting Blood, blood in the stool or Black coloration of the stool (tarry stool)
  • decreased urinary excretion and accumulation of water in the body (Edema)

Other possible side effects
In the case of the following side effects must be taken into account that it mostly dose-dependent and from Patient to Patient are different. The most frequently observed side effects affect the digestive tract. Ulcers in the stomach and Duodenal (peptic ulcers), through fractures or bleeding in the The gastro-intestinal tract, sometimes fatal bleeding can occur in particular, in elderly patients (see section 2 "warnings and precautions").

Nausea, Vomiting, Diarrhea, Flatulence, Constipation, Indigestion, Abdominal Pain, Tarry Stool, Hematemesis, ulcerative Stomatitis (inflammation of the oral mucosa with skin Ulceration), worsening of the intestinal disease Colitis colitis and Crohn's disease (see section 2 "warnings and Precautions") have been reported after the application. Less often inflammation of the gastric mucosa (Gastritis) observed. Drugs such as Ibu 400 acute 1 A Pharma possibly with a slightly increased risk for Heart attacks ("myocardial infarction") or stroke.

Common (affects 1 to 10 patients of 100)
  • complaints in the stomach–intestinal area, such as heartburn, Abdominal Pain, Nausea, Vomiting, Bloating, Diarrhea, Constipation and slight gastro–intestinal bleeding, in exceptional cases lead to anemia (blood poverty)

Uncommon (in 1 to 10 patients of 1,000)
  • Headache, Dizziness, Insomnia, Excitation, Irritability or fatigue
  • hypersensitivity reactions with skin rash and itching as well as asthma attacks (possibly with drop in blood pressure)
  • vision problems
  • ulcers in the gastro–intestinal tract, in some cases, with bleeding and breakthrough
  • ulcerative Stomatitis, exacerbation of Colitis and Crohn's Crohn's, Gastric Mucosa Inflammation (Gastritis)

Rare (affects 1 to 10 patients Treated out of 10,000)
  • Ringing In The Ears (Tinnitus)
  • Renal tissue damage (papillary necrosis), especially in the case of Long-term treatment
  • increased uric acid concentration in the blood

Very rarely (in fewer than 1 of 10,000 patients Treated)
  • decreased urinary excretion and accumulation of water in the The Body (Edema). This may be signs of a kidney disease, sometimes, including kidney failure.
  • nephrotic syndrome (accumulation of fluid in the body [Edema], and strong protein excretion in the urine), inflammatory Kidney disease (interstitial Nephritis), acute Renal impairment may be accompanied
  • liver function disturbances, liver damage, and in particular in the case of Long-term treatment, liver failure, acute inflammation of the liver (Hepatitis)
  • blood disorders, agranulocytosis (symptoms: a Infection with symptoms such as fever and serious deterioration of the General condition or fever with localized signs of infection such as inflammation of the throat/pharynx/mouth or Relief of urinary problems)
  • severe skin reactions such as skin rash with redness and Blistering (e.g. Stevens–Johnson syndrome and toxic epidermal necrolysis/Lyell syndrome), Hair Loss (Alopecia)
  • in single severe skin infections with can cases Soft tissue complications during chicken pox infection occur
  • signs of a non-infection-based Meningeal inflammation (aseptic Meningitis) such as strong Headache, Nausea, vomiting, fever, neck stiffness, or Clouding of consciousness.

An increased risk seems to be for patients already in certain diseases of the immune system (systemic Lupus erythematosus and Mixed connective tissue disease) suffer
  • severity of hypersensitivity reactions
  • deterioration in infection-related inflammation
  • psychotic reactions, Depression,
  • Heart-Pounding, Heart Muscle Weakness (Congestive Heart Failure), Heart attack
  • of high blood pressure
  • inflammation of the esophagus, and the pancreas
  • , training of diaphragm-like strictures in the intestine


Reporting of side effects,:
If you notice side effects, contact your doctor or pharmacist. This also applies to effects, not in this leaflet is indicated. You can side effects directly the Federal Institute for drugs and Medical Products, Dept. Pharmacovigilance Kurt-Georg-Kiesinger Allee 3, D-53175 Bonn, Website: www.bfarm.de. By Side effects to report, can you help more Information about the safety of this medicinal product for the .

5. HOW IS IBU STORE 400 ACUTE 1 A Pharma?

Keep this and all medicines out of reach of children.

Do not use this medicine after the on the outer carton and the Container (Blister) after "exp" the expiry date do not use them. The expiry date refers to the the last day of the specified month. Dispose Of Medicines non-wastewater or household waste. Ask Your Pharmacist how to dispose of medicines not longer required., use. You will contribute to the protection of the environment.

6. CONTENTS OF THE PACK AND OTHER INFORMATION

What Ibu 400 acute 1 A Pharma
The active ingredient is: Ibuprofen
1 film-coated tablet contains 400 mg Ibuprofen.

The other ingredients are:
microcrystalline Cellulose, Croscarmellose sodium, Hypromellose, Macrogol 400, Magnesium Stearate (Ph. Eur.), colloidal Silica, Talc, Titanium Dioxide (E 171)

Like Ibu 400 acute 1 A Pharma looks like and contents of the pack
Ibu 400 acute 1 A Pharma are white, elongated, on both sides arched film-coated Tablets, double-sided Scoreline. The Film-coated tablets can be divided into equal halves.
Ibu 400 acute 1 A Pharma is available in packs with 10, 20, 30 and 50 Film-coated tablets. It all may not be Pack sizes are marketed.

Marketing Authorisation Holder
1 A Pharma GmbH,
Keltenring 1 + 3
82041 Oberhaching
Phone: (089) 6138825-0

Manufacturer
Salutas Pharma GmbH,
Dieselstraße 5
70839 Gerlingen

This pack was revised Supplement, most recently in March 2014.

Source: information leaflet,
Stand: 09/2014

To risks and side effects read the package insert and ask your doctor or pharmacist.

Gebrauchsinformationen zum: Ibu 400 akut - 1A Pharma, 50 St

Wichtige Hinweise (Pflichtangaben):

Ibu 400 akut - 1 A Pharma, 400 mg Filmtabletten.
Wirkstoff: Ibuprofen. Anwendungsgebiete: Leichte bis mäßig starke Schmerzen, wie Kopf-, Zahn- und Regelschmerzen, Fieber.

Zu Risiken und Nebenwirkungen lesen Sie die Packungsbeilage und fragen Sie Ihren Arzt oder Apotheker.


Gebrauchsinformation: Information für Anwender
Ibu 400 akut - 1 A Pharma
Zur Anwendung bei Kindern ab 6 Jahren, Jugendlichen und Erwachsenen
Wirkstoff: Ibuprofen 400 mg pro Filmtablette

Lesen Sie die gesamte Packungsbeilage sorgfältig durch, bevor Sie mit der Einnahme dieses Arzneimittels beginnen, denn sie enthält wichtige Informationen. Nehmen Sie dieses Arzneimittel immer genau wie in dieser Packungsbeilage beschrieben bzw. genau nach Anweisung Ihres Arztes oder Apothekers ein.
  • Heben Sie die Packungsbeilage auf. Vielleicht möchten Sie diese später nochmals lesen.
  • Fragen Sie Ihren Apotheker, wenn Sie weitere Informationen oder einen Rat benötigen.
  • Wenn Sie Nebenwirkungen bemerken, wenden Sie sich an Ihren Arzt oder Apotheker. Dies gilt auch für Nebenwirkungen, die nicht in dieser Packungsbeilage angegeben sind. Siehe Abschnitt 4.
  • Wenn Sie sich nach 4 Tagen nicht besser oder gar schlechter fühlen, wenden Sie sich an Ihren Arzt.

Was in dieser Packungsbeilage steht
  1. WAS IST IBU 400 AKUT – 1 A PHARMA UND WOFÜR WIRD ES ANGEWENDET?
  2. WAS SOLLTEN SIE VOR DER EINNAHME VON IBU 400 AKUT – 1 A PHARMA BEACHTEN?
  3. WIE IST IBU 400 AKUT – 1 A PHARMA EINZUNEHMEN?
  4. WELCHE NEBENWIRKUNGEN SIND MÖGLICH?
  5. WIE IST IBU 400 AKUT – 1 A PHARMA AUFZUBEWAHREN?
  6. INHALT DER PACKUNG UND WEITERE INFORMATIONEN

1. WAS IST IBU 400 AKUT - 1 A PHARMA UND WOFÜR WIRD ES ANGEWENDET?

Ibu 400 akut - 1 A Pharma ist ein entzündungshemmendes und schmerzstillendes Arzneimittel (nichtsteroidales Antiphlogistikum/Antirheumatikum).

Ibu 400 akut - 1 A Pharma wird angewendet bei:
  • leichten bis mäßig starken Schmerzen, wie Kopfschmerzen, Zahnschmerzen, Regelschmerzen
  • Fieber

2. WAS SOLLTEN SIE VOR DER EINNAHME VON IBU 400 AKUT - 1 A PHARMA BEACHTEN?

Ibu 400 akut - 1 A Pharma darf nicht eingenommen werden,
  • wenn Sie allergisch gegen Ibuprofen oder einen der in Abschnitt 6 genannten sonstigen Bestandteile dieses Arzneimittels sind
  • wenn Sie in der Vergangenheit mit Atemnot, Asthma, Nasenschleimhautschwellungen oder Hautreaktionen nach Einnahme von Acetylsalicylsäure oder anderen nicht–steroidalen Antirheumatika/Antiphlogistika (NSAR) reagiert haben
  • wenn Sie ungeklärte Blutbildungsstörungen haben
  • bei bestehenden oder in der Vergangenheit wiederholt aufgetretenen Magen/Zwölffi ngerdarm– Geschwüren (peptische Ulzera) oder Blutungen (mindestens zwei unterschiedliche Episoden nachgewiesener Geschwüre oder Blutungen)
  • bei Magen–Darm–Blutung oder –Durchbruch (Perforation) in der Vorgeschichte im Zusammenhang mit einer vorherigen Therapie mit NSAR
  • wenn Sie Hirnblutungen (zerebrovaskuläre Blutungen) oder andere aktive Blutungen haben
  • wenn Sie an schweren Leber– oder Nierenfunktionsstörungen leiden
  • bei gleichzeitiger Einnahme von anderen NSARs, einschließlich selektiver Cyclooxygenase–2–Inhibitoren, aufgrund eines erhöhten Risikos für Nebenwirkungen
  • in den letzten 3 Monaten der Schwangerschaft (siehe Abschnitt "Schwangerschaft, Stillzeit und Zeugungs–/Gebärfähigkeit")
  • wenn Sie an einer Erkrankung der Herzkranzgefäße (koronare Herzkrankheit) oder einer schweren Herzmuskelschwäche (Herzinsuffi zienz) leiden
  • wenn Sie an einer schweren Austrocknung (Dehydratation) leiden (verursacht durch Erbrechen, Durchfall oder unzureichende Flüssigkeitsaufnahme)
  • bei Kindern unter 20 kg Körpergewicht (6 Jahre), da diese Dosisstärke aufgrund der höheren Wirkstoffmenge nicht geeignet ist.

Warnhinweise und Vorsichtsmaßnahmen
Bitte sprechen Sie mit Ihrem Arzt oder Apotheker, bevor Sie Ibu 400 akut - 1 A Pharma einnehmen:
  • wenn Sie an bestimmten angeborenen Blutbildungsstörungen (z. B. akute intermittierende Porphyrie) leiden
  • wenn Sie bestimmte Autoimmunerkrankungen (systemischer Lupus erythematodes und Mischkollagenose) haben
  • wenn Sie Magen–Darm–Störungen oder chronisch–entzündliche Darmerkrankungen (Colitis ulcerosa, Morbus Crohn) haben
  • wenn Sie an eingeschränkter Nieren– oder Leberfunktion leiden
  • bei Austrocknung (Dehydratation)
  • wenn Sie unter Bluthochdruck und/oder Herzmuskelschwäche (Herzinsuffizienz) leiden oder jemals gelitten haben
  • wenn Sie an Allergien (z. B. Hautreaktionen auf andere Arzneimittel, Asthma, Heuschnupfen), chronischen Schleimhautschwellungen oder chronischen, die Atemwege verengenden Atemwegserkrankungen (wie z. B. Asthma) leiden, da bei Ihnen dann ein erhöhtes Risiko für das Auftreten einer Überempfindlichkeitsreaktion besteht
  • bei Blutgerinnungsstörungen
  • unmittelbar nach größeren chirurgischen Eingriffen

Nebenwirkungen können reduziert werden, indem die niedrigste wirksame Dosis über den kürzesten, zur Symptomkontrolle erforderlichen Zeitraum angewendet wird. Bei längerer Anwendung von Ibu 400 akut - 1 A Pharma ist eine regelmäßige Kontrolle Ihrer Leberwerte, der Nierenfunktion und des Blutbildes erforderlich. Ibu 400 akut - 1 A Pharma gehört zu einer Gruppe von Arzneimitteln (NSAR), die die Fruchtbarkeit von Frauen beeinträchtigen können. Diese Wirkung ist nach Absetzen des Arzneimittels reversibel (umkehrbar). Sicherheit im Magen-Darm-Trakt Die gleichzeitige Anwendung von Ibu 400 akut - 1 A Pharma mit anderen nicht-steroidalen Antirheumatika (NSAR) einschließlich so genannten Cyclooxygenase-2-Hemmern sollte vermieden werden.

Ältere Patienten
Bei älteren Patienten treten häufiger Nebenwirkungen nach Anwendung von NSAR auf, insbesondere Blutungen und Durchbrüche im Magen-Darm- Trakt, die tödlich verlaufen können. Blutungen, Geschwüre und Durchbrüche (Perforationen) im Magen-Darm-Trakt Blutungen, Geschwüre oder Perforationen im Magen- Darm-Trakt, die tödlich verlaufen können, wurden während der Behandlung mit allen NSAR berichtet. Sie traten mit oder ohne vorherige Warnzeichen bzw. schwerwiegende Ereignisse im Magen-Darm-Trakt in der Vorgeschichte zu jedem Zeitpunkt der Behandlung auf. Das Risiko für Blutungen, Geschwüre oder Perforationen im Magen-Darm-Trakt ist höher bei steigender NSAR-Dosis, wenn Sie früher bereits ein Geschwür hatten, insbesondere wenn Blutungen oder Durchbrüche als Komplikationen auftraten sowie bei älteren Patienten. Sie sollten die Behandlung mit der niedrigsten verfügbaren Dosis beginnen. Sprechen Sie bitte mit Ihrem Arzt, da eine Kombinationsbehandlung mit schützenden Arzneimitteln (z. B. Misoprostol oder Protonenpumpenhemmern) in Betracht kommen könnte. Dies gilt auch, wenn Sie gleichzeitig niedrig dosierte Acetylsalicylsäure oder andere Wirkstoffe einnehmen, die das Risiko für Magen-Darm-Erkrankungen wahrscheinlich erhöhen.

Wenn in der Vergangenheit bei Ihnen Nebenwirkungen im Magen-Darm-Trakt aufgetreten sind, insbesondere in höherem Alter, sollten Sie alle ungewöhnlichen Symptome im Bauchraum (vor allem Blutungen im Magen-Darm-Trakt) insbesondere am Anfang der Behandlung Ihrem Arzt melden. Vorsicht ist angeraten, wenn Sie gleichzeitig Arzneimittel anwenden, die das Risiko für Geschwüre oder Blutungen erhöhen können, wie z. B. Kortikosteroide zum Einnehmen, blutgerinnungshemmende Medikamente wie Warfarin, selektive Serotonin-Wiederaufnahmehemmer oder Blutplättchen-Aggregationshemmer wie Acetylsalicylsäure.

Wenn es während der Behandlung mit Ibu 400 akut - 1 A Pharma zu Blutungen oder Geschwüren im Magen-Darm-Trakt kommt, muss die Behandlung beendet werden.

Wirkungen auf die Blutgefäße von Herz und Gehirn (kardiovaskuläre und zerebrovaskuläre Wirkungen)
Arzneimittel wie Ibu 400 akut - 1 A Pharma sind möglicherweise mit einem geringfügig erhöhten Risiko für Herzanfälle ("Herzinfarkt") oder Schlaganfälle verbunden. Jegliches Risiko ist bei hohen Dosen und länger dauernder Behandlung wahrscheinlicher. Überschreiten Sie nicht die empfohlene Dosis oder Behandlungsdauer. Wenn Sie an Herzproblemen leiden oder in der Vergangenheit einen Schlaganfall hatten oder denken, dass Sie ein Risiko für diese Erkrankungen aufweisen könnten (z. B. wenn Sie hohen Blutdruck, Diabetes oder hohe Cholesterinwerte haben oder Raucher sind), sollten Sie Ihre Behandlung mit Ihrem Arzt oder Apotheker besprechen.

Hautreaktionen
Sehr selten wurde während der Behandlung mit NSAR über schwerwiegende Hautreaktionen mit Rötung und Blasenbildung berichtet, von denen einige tödlich verliefen (exfoliative Dermatitis, Stevens- Johnson-Syndrom und toxische epidermale Nekrolyse/Lyell-Syndrom; siehe Abschnitt 4). Das höchste Risiko für derartige Reaktionen scheint zu Beginn der Behandlung zu bestehen, da diese Reaktionen in der Mehrzahl der Fälle im ersten Behandlungsmonat auftraten. Beim ersten Auftreten von Hautausschlag, Schleimhautwunden oder sonstigen Anzeichen einer Überempfi ndlichkeitsreaktion müssen Sie die Einnahme von Ibu 400 akut - 1 A Pharma beenden und umgehend Ihren Arzt aufsuchen. Während einer Windpockeninfektion ist es ratsam, die Anwendung von Ibu 400 akut - 1 A Pharma zu vermeiden.

Weitere Informationen
Blutgerinnungshemmer (z. B. Acetylsalicylsäure/Aspirin, Warfarin, Ticlopidin), Arzneimittel gegen Bluthochdruck (ACE-Hemmer, z. B. Captopril, Betarezeptorblocker, Angiotensin-II-Antagonisten) sowie einige andere Arzneimittel können die Behandlung mit Ibuprofen beeinträchtigen oder durch eine solche selbst beeinträchtigt werden. Deshalb sollten Sie stets ärztlichen Rat einholen, bevor Sie Ibuprofen gleichzeitig mit anderen Arzneimitteln anwenden. Schwere akute Überempfindlichkeitsreaktionen (z. B. anaphylaktischer Schock) wurden in sehr seltenen Fällen beobachtet. Bei ersten Anzeichen einer Überempfi ndlichkeitsreaktion nach Einnahme von Ibu 400 akut - 1 A Pharma muss die Behandlung abgebrochen werden. Der Symptomatik entsprechende, medizinisch erforderliche Maßnahmen müssen durch fachkundige Personen eingeleitet werden. Sie sollten während der Behandlung ausreichend trinken, vor allem im Falle von Fieber, Durchfall oder Erbrechen.

Es besteht ein Risiko für Nierenfunktionseinschränkungen bei dehydrierten Kindern und Jugendlichen. Bei längerer Anwendung von Schmerzmitteln können Kopfschmerzen auftreten, die nicht mit erhöhten Dosen des Arzneimittels behandelt werden dürfen. Ganz allgemein kann die gewohnheitsmäßige Einnahme von Schmerzmitteln, insbesondere bei Kombination mehrerer schmerzstillender Wirkstoffe, zur dauerhaften Nierenschädigung mit dem Risiko eines Nierenversagens (Analgetika-Nephropathie) führen.

NSAR wie Ibuprofen können die Anzeichen von Infektionen und Fieber verschleiern.

Einnahme von Ibu 400 akut - 1 A Pharma zusammen mit anderen Arzneimitteln
Informieren Sie Ihren Arzt oder Apotheker, wenn Sie andere Arzneimittel einnehmen/anwenden, kürzlich andere Arzneimittel eingenommen/angewendet haben oder beabsichtigen andere Arzneimittel einzunehmen/anzuwenden.

Die Wirkung der nachfolgend genannten Arzneimittel kann bei gleichzeitiger Behandlung mit Ibu 400 akut - 1 A Pharma beeinflusst werden.

Verstärkung der Wirkung und/oder Nebenwirkungen
  • Digoxin (Mittel zur Behandlung von Herzschwäche und Herzrhythmusstörungen), Phenytoin (Mittel zur Behandlung der Epilepsie oder neuropathischer Schmerzen), Lithium (Mittel zur Behandlung bestimmter psychischer Störungen): möglicherweise erhöhte Blutspiegel dieser Wirkstoffe. Eine Kontrolle der Blutspiegel ist bei bestimmungsgemäßer Anwendung (maximal über 4 Tage) in der Regel nicht erforderlich.
  • Blutgerinnungshemmer wie Warfarin
  • Methotrexat (Mittel zur Behandlung von Krebserkrankungen und von bestimmten rheumatischen Erkrankungen): Nebenwirkungen verstärkt
  • Acetylsalicylsäure und andere entzündungshemmende Schmerzmittel (nicht–steroidale Antirheumatika) sowie Glucocorticoide (Arzneimittel, die Kortison oder kortisonähnliche Substanzen enthalten): Es besteht ein erhöhtes Risiko für Geschwüre und Blutungen im Magen–Darm–Trakt.
  • Blutplättchen–Aggregationshemmer und selektive Serotonin–Wiederaufnahmehemmer (Arzneimittel zur Behandlung von Depression): Es besteht ein erhöhtes Risiko für Blutungen im Magen–Darm–Trakt.
  • Ginkgo biloba kann das Risiko für Blutungen durch NSARs verstärken.
  • Arzneimittel gegen Pilzerkrankungen wie z. B. Voriconazol oder Fluconazol (CYP2C9–Inhibitoren): erhöhte Ibuprofen–Aufnahme. Eine Verringerung der Dosis von Ibuprofen sollte in Betracht gezogen werden, besonders wenn eine hohe Dosis Ibuprofen verabreicht wird.

Abschwächung der Wirkung
  • entwässernde Arzneimittel (Diuretika) und Arzneimittel zur Senkung des Blutdrucks (Antihypertonika). Außerdem besteht möglicherweise auch ein erhöhtes Risiko für die Nieren.
  • ACE–Hemmer (Arzneimittel zur Behandlung von Herzmuskelschwäche und hohem Blutdruck). Außerdem ist das Risiko für das Auftreten einer Nierenfunktionsstörung erhöht.
  • Acetylsalicylsäure in niedriger Dosierung: Bei gleichzeitiger Anwendung mit Ibuprofen kann die gerinnungshemmende (antithrombotische) Wirkung von niedrig dosierter Acetylsalicylsäure beeinträchtigt sein.
  • Colestyramin, ein Arzneimittel zur Senkung des Cholesterol–Spiegels. Die gleichzeitige Einnahme von Ibuprofen und Colestyramin kann die Aufnahme von Ibuprofen im Magen–Darm–Trakt verringern.
  • Mifepriston, ein Arzneimittel zum medizinischen Schwangerschaftsabbruch. NSAR sollten 8–12 Tage nach der Einnahme von Mifepriston nicht eingenommen werden, da NSAR die Wirkung von Mifepriston verringern können. Sonstige mögliche Wechselwirkungen
  • Zidovudin (Arzneimittel zur Behandlung von HIV/AIDS): erhöhtes Risiko für Einblutungen in Gelenke und Blutergüsse bei HIV–positiven Blutern.
  • Ciclosporin (Arzneimittel zur Unterdrückung der Immunreaktion): es gibt Hinweise auf eine Nierenschädigung.
  • Tacrolimus: werden beide Arzneimittel gleichzeitig verabreicht, kann eine Nierenschädigung/Überdosierung auftreten.
  • Sulfonylharnstoffe (Antidiabetika): obwohl Wechselwirkungen zwischen Ibuprofen und Sulfonylharnstoffen, im Unterschied zu anderen NSAR, bisher nicht beschrieben wurden, wird vorsichtshalber bei gleichzeitiger Einnahme eine Kontrolle der Blutzuckerwerte empfohlen.
  • Probenecid und Sulfinpyrazon (Arzneimittel zur Behandlung der Gicht): können die Ausscheidung von Ibuprofen verzögern.
  • Kaliumsparende Entwässerungsmittel (bestimmte Diuretika): können zu einer Hyperkaliämie (zu viel Kalium im Blut) führen.
  • Chinolon–Antibiotika: es kann ein erhöhtes Risiko für Krampfanfälle bestehen.
  • Blutgerinnungshemmer (z. B. Acetylsalicylsäure, Warfarin, Ticlopidin), Arzneimittel gegen Bluthochdruck (ACE–Hemmer, z. B. Captopril, Betarezeptorenblocker, Angiotensin–II–Antagonisten, Wassertabletten) sowie einige andere Arzneimittel können die Behandlung mit Ibuprofen beeinträchtigen oder durch eine solche selbst beeinträchtigt werden. Deshalb sollten Sie stets ärztlichen Rat einholen, bevor Sie Ibuprofen gleichzeitig mit anderen Arzneimitteln anwenden.

Einnahme von Ibu 400 akut - 1 A Pharma zusammen mit Nahrungsmitteln und Getränken
Während der Anwendung von Ibu 400 akut - 1 A Pharma sollten Sie möglichst keinen Alkohol trinken.

Schwangerschaft, Stillzeit und Zeugungs-/Gebärfähigkeit
Wenn Sie schwanger sind oder stillen, oder wenn Sie vermuten, schwanger zu sein oder beabsichtigen, schwanger zu werden, fragen Sie vor der Einnahme dieses Arzneimittels Ihren Arzt oder Apotheker um Rat.

Schwangerschaft
Wird während der Einnahme von Ibu 400 akut - 1 A Pharma eine Schwangerschaft festgestellt, sollten Sie den Arzt benachrichtigen. In den ersten 6 Monaten der Schwangerschaft dürfen Sie Ibuprofen nur nach Rücksprache mit dem Arzt einnehmen. In den letzten 3 Monaten der Schwangerschaft darf Ibu 400 akut - 1 A Pharma wegen eines erhöhten Risikos von Komplikationen für Mutter und Kind nicht eingenommen werden.

Stillzeit
Der Wirkstoff Ibuprofen und seine Abbauprodukte gehen nur in geringen Mengen in die Muttermilch über. Da nachteilige Folgen für den Säugling bisher nicht bekannt geworden sind, ist bei kurzfristiger Anwendung der empfohlenen Dosis eine Unterbrechung des Stillens in der Regel nicht erforderlich.

Zeugungs-/Gebärfähigkeit
Dieses Arzneimittel gehört zu einer Gruppe von Arzneimitteln (NSAR), die die Fruchtbarkeit von Frauen beeinträchtigen können. Diese Wirkung ist durch Abbruch der Einnahme des Arzneimittels umkehrbar.

Verkehrstüchtigkeit und Fähigkeit zum Bedienen von Maschinen
Da bei Anwendung von Ibu 400 akut - 1 A Pharma Nebenwirkungen wie Müdigkeit, Schwindel und Sehstörungen auftreten können, können im Einzelfall das Reaktionsvermögen sowie die Fähigkeit zur aktiven Teilnahme am Straßenverkehr und zum Bedienen von Maschinen beeinträchtigt sein. Dies gilt in verstärktem Maße in Kombination mit Alkohol.

3. WIE IST IBU 400 AKUT - 1 A PHARMA EINZUNEHMEN?

Nehmen Sie dieses Arzneimittel immer genau wie in dieser Packungsbeilage beschrieben bzw. genau nach der mit Ihrem Arzt oder Apotheker getroffenen Absprache ein. Fragen Sie bei Ihrem Arzt oder Apotheker nach, wenn Sie sich nicht sicher sind.

Nehmen Sie Ibu 400 akut - 1 A Pharma ohne ärztlichen oder zahnärztlichen Rat nicht länger als 4 Tage ein.

Wenn bei Kindern ab 20 kg Körpergewicht (6 Jahre) und Jugendlichen die Einnahme dieses Arzneimittels für mehr als 3 Tage erforderlich ist oder wenn sich die Symptome verschlimmern, sollte ärztlicher Rat eingeholt werden.

Falls vom Arzt nicht anders verordnet, ist die übliche Dosis:
Alter Körpergewicht Einzeldosis max. Tagesdosis
6 - 9 Jahre 20 - 29 kg 1/2 Filmtablette (entsprechend 200 mg Ibuprofen) 1 1/2 Filmtabletten (entsprechend bis 600 mg Ibuprofen)
10 - 12 Jahre 30 - 39 kg 1/2 Filmtablette (entsprechend 200 mg Ibuprofen 2 Filmtabletten (entsprechend 800 mg Ibuprofen)
Kinder und Jugendliche ab 12 Jahren und Erwachsene ab 40 kg 1/2 - 1 Filmtablette (entsprechend 200-400 mg Ibuprofen) 3 Filmtabletten (entsprechend 1200 mg Ibuprofen)


Wenn Sie die maximale Einzeldosis eingenommen haben, warten Sie mindestens 6 Stunden bis zur nächsten Einnahme.

Dosierung bei älteren Menschen
Es ist keine spezielle Dosisanpassung erforderlich.

Art der Anwendung
Nehmen Sie Ibu 400 akut - 1 A Pharma unzerkaut mit reichlich Flüssigkeit (z. B. einem Glas Wasser) während oder nach einer Mahlzeiten ein. Für Patienten, die einen empfi ndlichen Magen haben, empfi ehlt es sich, Ibu 400 akut - 1 A Pharma während der Mahlzeiten einzunehmen. Bitte sprechen Sie mit Ihrem Arzt oder Apotheker, wenn Sie den Eindruck haben, dass die Wirkung von Ibu 400 akut - 1 A Pharma zu stark oder zu schwach ist.

Wenn Sie eine größere Menge von Ibu 400 akut - 1 A Pharma eingenommen haben als Sie sollten
Suchen Sie unverzüglich einen Arzt auf.
Zu den Symptomen nach Überdosierung mit Ibuprofen können gehören:
Kopfschmerzen, Schwindel, Benommenheit, Bewusstlosigkeit (bei Kindern auch myoklonische Krampfanfälle), Bauchschmerzen, Übelkeit, Erbrechen, Blutungen im Magen-Darm-Trakt, Funktionsstörungen von Leber und Nieren, Blutdruckabfall, verminderte Atmung (Atemdepression) und Blaufärbung der Haut

Wenn Sie die Einnahme von Ibu 400 akut - 1 A Pharma vergessen haben
Nehmen Sie nicht die doppelte Dosis ein, wenn Sie die vorherige Einnahme vergessen haben. Wenn Sie weitere Fragen zur Anwendung dieses Arzneimittels haben, wenden Sie sich an Ihren Arzt oder Apotheker.

4. WELCHE NEBENWIRKUNGEN SIND MÖGLICH?

Wie alle Arzneimittel kann auch dieses Arzneimittel Nebenwirkungen haben, die aber nicht bei jedem auftreten müssen.

Die folgende Auflistung unerwünschter Wirkungen umfasst alle im Zusammenhang mit einer Ibuprofen-Behandlung bekannt gewordenen Nebenwirkungen, auch solche unter hoch dosierter Langzeitbehandlung bei Rheumapatienten. Die Häufigkeitsangaben, die über sehr seltene Meldungen hinausgehen, beziehen sich auf die kurzzeitige Anwendung von Tagesdosen von maximal 1200 mg Ibuprofen für Darreichungsformen zum Einnehmen und maximal 1800 mg für Zäpfchen.

Wenn bei Ihnen eine der folgenden schweren Nebenwirkungen auftritt, dürfen Sie Ibu 400 akut - 1 A Pharma nicht weiter einnehmen und informieren Sie sofort Ihren Arzt:
  • Hautausschlag und Juckreiz
  • Asthmaanfall
  • schwere Überempfindlichkeitsreaktionen. Diese können durch Schwellung von Gesicht, Zunge und Kehlkopf mit Verengung der Luftwege, Atemnot, Herzjagen und Blutdruckabfall bis hin zum lebensbedrohlichen Schock gekennzeichnet sein.
  • Blutbildungsstörungen. Erste Anzeichen können sein: Fieber, Halsschmerzen, oberfl ächliche Wunden im Mund, grippeähnliche Beschwerden, starke Abgeschlagenheit, Nasenbluten und Hautblutungen. Jegliche Selbstbehandlung mit schmerzstillenden oder fiebersenkenden Arzneimitteln sollte unterbleiben.
  • Verschlechterung infektionsbedingter Entzündungen: wenn während der Einnahme von Ibu 400 akut – 1 A Pharma Zeichen einer Infektion neu auftreten oder sich verschlechtern.
  • Sehstörungen
  • stärkere Oberbauchschmerzen, Bluterbrechen, Blut im Stuhl oder Schwarzfärbung des Stuhls (Teerstuhl)
  • verminderte Harnausscheidung und Wasseransammlung im Körper (Ödeme)

Andere mögliche Nebenwirkungen
Bei den folgenden Nebenwirkungen muss berücksichtigt werden, dass sie überwiegend dosisabhängig und von Patient zu Patient unterschiedlich sind. Die am häufigsten beobachteten Nebenwirkungen betreffen den Verdauungstrakt. Geschwüre in Magen und Zwölffingerdarm (peptische Ulzera), Durchbrüche oder Blutungen im Magen-Darm-Trakt, manchmal tödlich verlaufend, können auftreten, insbesondere bei älteren Patienten (siehe Abschnitt 2 "Warnhinweise und Vorsichtsmaßnahmen").

Übelkeit, Erbrechen, Durchfall, Blähungen, Verstopfung, Verdauungsstörungen, Bauchschmerzen, Teerstuhl, Bluterbrechen, ulzerative Stomatitis (Entzündung der Mundschleimhaut mit Geschwürbildung), Verschlimmerung der Darmerkrankungen Colitis ulcerosa und Morbus Crohn (siehe Abschnitt 2 "Warnhinweise und Vorsichtsmaßnahmen") sind nach Anwendung berichtet worden. Weniger häufig wurde eine Entzündung der Magenschleimhaut (Gastritis) beobachtet. Arzneimittel wie Ibu 400 akut - 1 A Pharma sind möglicherweise mit einem geringfügig erhöhten Risiko für Herzanfälle ("Herzinfarkt") oder Schlaganfälle verbunden.

Häufig (bei 1 bis 10 Behandelten von 100)
  • Beschwerden im Magen–Darm–Bereich wie Sodbrennen, Bauchschmerzen, Übelkeit, Erbrechen, Blähungen, Durchfall, Verstopfung und leichte Magen–Darm–Blutungen, die in Ausnahmefällen zu einer Anämie (Blutarmut) führen können

Gelegentlich (bei 1 bis 10 Behandelten von 1.000)
  • Kopfschmerzen, Schwindel, Schlaflosigkeit, Erregung, Reizbarkeit oder Müdigkeit
  • Überempfindlichkeitsreaktionen mit Hautausschlag und Juckreiz sowie Asthmaanfälle (möglicherweise mit Blutdruckabfall)
  • Sehstörungen
  • Geschwüre im Magen–Darm–Trakt, in einigen Fällen mit Blutung und Durchbruch
  • ulzerative Stomatitis, Verschlimmerung von Colitis und Morbus Crohn, Magenschleimhautentzündung (Gastritis)

Selten (bei 1 bis 10 Behandelten von 10.000)
  • Ohrgeräusche (Tinnitus)
  • Nierengewebsschädigung (Papillennekrose), insbesondere bei Langzeitbehandlung
  • erhöhte Harnsäurekonzentration im Blut

Sehr selten (bei weniger als 1 von 10.000 Behandelten)
  • verminderte Harnausscheidung und Ansammlung von Wasser im Körper (Ödeme). Dies können Anzeichen einer Nierenerkrankung, manchmal einschließlich Nierenversagen, sein.
  • nephrotisches Syndrom (Ansammlung von Flüssigkeit im Körper [Ödeme] und starke Eiweißausscheidung im Harn), entzündliche Nierenerkrankung (interstitielle Nephritis), die von einer akuten Nierenfunktionsstörung begleitet sein kann
  • Leberfunktionsstörungen, Leberschäden, insbesondere bei Langzeitbehandlung, Leberversagen, akute Leberentzündung (Hepatitis)
  • Blutbildungsstörungen, Agranulozytose (Anzeichen: eine Infektion mit Symptomen wie Fieber und starke Verschlechterung des Allgemeinzustands oder Fieber mit örtlich begrenzten Anzeichen einer Infektion wie Entzündung von Hals/Rachen/Mund oder Harnwegsbeschwerden)
  • schwere Hautreaktionen wie Hautausschlag mit Rötung und Blasenbildung (z. B. Stevens–Johnson–Syndrom und toxische epidermale Nekrolyse/Lyell–Syndrom), Haarausfall (Alopezie)
  • in Einzelfällen können schwere Hautinfektionen mit Weichteilkomplikationen während einer Windpockeninfektion auftreten
  • Anzeichen einer nicht auf einer Infektion beruhenden Hirnhautentzündung (aseptische Meningitis) wie starke Kopfschmerzen, Übelkeit, Erbrechen, Fieber, Nackensteifigkeit oder Bewusstseinstrübung.

Ein erhöhtes Risiko scheint für Patienten zu bestehen, die bereits an bestimmten Erkrankungen des Immunsystems (systemischer Lupus erythematodes und Mischkollagenose) leiden
  • schwere Überempfindlichkeitsreaktionen
  • Verschlechterung infektionsbedingter Entzündungen
  • psychotische Reaktionen, Depression
  • Herzklopfen, Herzmuskelschwäche (Herzinsuffizienz), Herzinfarkt
  • hoher Blutdruck
  • Entzündung der Speiseröhre und der Bauchspeicheldrüse
  • Ausbildung von membranartigen Verengungen im Darm


Meldung von Nebenwirkungen:
Wenn Sie Nebenwirkungen bemerken, wenden Sie sich an Ihren Arzt oder Apotheker. Dies gilt auch für Nebenwirkungen, die nicht in dieser Packungsbeilage angegeben sind. Sie können Nebenwirkungen auch direkt dem Bundesinstitut für Arzneimittel und Medizinprodukte, Abt. Pharmakovigilanz, Kurt-Georg-Kiesinger Allee 3, D-53175 Bonn, Website: www.bfarm.de, anzeigen. Indem Sie Nebenwirkungen melden, können Sie dazu beitragen, dass mehr Informationen über die Sicherheit dieses Arzneimittels zur Verfügung gestellt werden.

5. WIE IST IBU 400 AKUT - 1 A PHARMA AUFZUBEWAHREN?

Bewahren Sie dieses Arzneimittel für Kinder unzugänglich auf.

Sie dürfen dieses Arzneimittel nach dem auf dem Umkarton und dem Behältnis (Blister) nach "verwendbar bis" angegebenen Verfallsdatum nicht mehr verwenden. Das Verfallsdatum bezieht sich auf den letzten Tag des angegebenen Monats. Entsorgen Sie Arzneimittel nicht im Abwasser oder Haushaltsabfall. Fragen Sie Ihren Apotheker, wie das Arzneimittel zu entsorgen ist, wenn Sie es nicht mehr verwenden. Sie tragen damit zum Schutz der Umwelt bei.

6. INHALT DER PACKUNG UND WEITERE INFORMATIONEN

Was Ibu 400 akut - 1 A Pharma enthält
Der Wirkstoff ist: Ibuprofen
1 Filmtablette enthält 400 mg Ibuprofen.

Die sonstigen Bestandteile sind:
mikrokristalline Cellulose, Croscarmellose-Natrium, Hypromellose, Macrogol 400, Magnesiumstearat (Ph.Eur.), hochdisperses Siliciumdioxid, Talkum, Titandioxid (E 171)

Wie Ibu 400 akut - 1 A Pharma aussieht und Inhalt der Packung
Ibu 400 akut - 1 A Pharma sind weiße, längliche, beidseitig gewölbte Filmtabletten mit beidseitiger Bruchkerbe. Die Filmtabletten können in gleiche Hälften geteilt werden.
Ibu 400 akut - 1 A Pharma ist in Packungen mit 10, 20, 30 und 50 Filmtabletten erhältlich. Es werden möglicherweise nicht alle Packungsgrößen in den Verkehr gebracht.

Pharmazeutischer Unternehmer
1 A Pharma GmbH
Keltenring 1 + 3
82041 Oberhaching
Telefon: (089) 6138825-0

Hersteller
Salutas Pharma GmbH
Dieselstraße 5
70839 Gerlingen

Diese Packungsbeilage wurde zuletzt überarbeitet im März 2014.

Quelle: Angaben der Packungsbeilage
Stand: 09/2014

Zu Risiken und Nebenwirkungen lesen Sie die Packungsbeilage und fragen Sie Ihren Arzt oder Apotheker.

Ibu 400 acute 1A Pharma, 50 pcs.

In the case of mild to moderately severe pain.
  • Manufacturer: 1 A Pharma GmbH
  • PZN: 03045316
  • Dosage: Filmtabletten
  • Content: 50 pcs.
  • Reward Points: 50
  • Availability: On stock
  • 17.38€
  • 11.51€


Related Products

Ibu 400 akut - 1 A Pharma, 20 pcs.

Ibu 400 akut - 1 A Pharma, 20 pcs.

Information for Ibu 400 akut - 1 A Pharma, 20 pcs. Important Notices (Mandatory Information): ..

8.35€ 9.95€

Ibu 400 akut - 1 A Pharma, 30 pcs.

Ibu 400 akut - 1 A Pharma, 30 pcs.

Information for Ibu 400 akut - 1 A Pharma, 30 pcs. Important Notices (Mandatory Information): ..

11.44€ 13.06€

Most popular at Head & Body Aches

IBU-ratiopharm 400 mg in acute pain tablets, 50 EA

IBU-ratiopharm 400 mg in acute pain tablets, 50 EA

Information for IBU-ratiopharm 400 mg akut Schmerztabletten, 50 pcs. Important Information (Mand..

13.89€ 20.39€

Vitamin C ratiopharm capsules prolonged release 500 Mg, 100 pcs.

Vitamin C ratiopharm capsules prolonged release 500 Mg, 100 pcs.

Information for Vitamin C Ratiopharm Retard 500 Mg Kapseln, 100 pcs. Important Information (Mand..

21.14€ 33.89€

Otriven 0,1% nose drops single-dose pipettes, 40X0.3 ml of

Otriven 0,1% nose drops single-dose pipettes, 40X0.3 ml of

use the information to: Otriven 0,1% nose drops single-dose pipettes, 40X0.3 ml Important Not..

16.60€ 21.38€

Prospan cough drops, 50 ml

Prospan cough drops, 50 ml

Information for Prospan Hustentropfen, 50 ml Important Information (Mandatory Information): ..

18.98€ 21.47€

Most popular in Germany

Grippostad C Capsules, 24 pcs.

Grippostad C Capsules, 24 pcs.

Information for Grippostad C Hartkapseln, 24 pcs. Important Notices (Mandatory Information): ..

14.16€ 23.36€

Paracetamol-ratiopharm 500 mg 20 pcs.

Paracetamol-ratiopharm 500 mg 20 pcs.

Information for Paracetamol-ratiopharm 500 mg, 20 pcs. Important Information (Mandatory Informat..

6.96€ 8.88€

Nasal spray-ratiopharm for adults, 15 ml

Nasal spray-ratiopharm for adults, 15 ml

use the information to: nasal spray-ratiopharm for adults, 15 ml, Important Information (Mand..

9.39€ 12.43€

Bepanthen eye and nasal ointment, 10 g

Bepanthen eye and nasal ointment, 10 g

usage information: Bepanthen eye and nasal ointment, 10 g of Important Notes (Mandatory Infor..

10.61€ 14.13€