• ACC 100, 20 pcs.

Information for ACC 100, 20 pcs.

Important Notices (Mandatory Information):

ACC 100 mg effervescent tablets.
Active Ingredient: Acetylcysteine. Area of application: To resolve Phlegm and to facilitate expectoration in the case of respiratory diseases with thick mucus. Effervescent tablets: Contains Sodium Compounds.

To be the risks and side effects read the package leaflet and ask your doctor or pharmacist!

Leaflet: Information for the user
ACC 100 mg effervescent tablets
Active Ingredient: Acetylcysteine

Read all of this leaflet carefully before you with the intake of this medicine begin, as it contains important information. Take this medicine exactly as described in this package insert and exactly according to the instructions Your doctor or pharmacist a.
  • , you pick up the leaflet. You might like these later read again.
  • ask your pharmacist if you need more information or need advice.
  • If you notice side effects, contact your doctor or pharmacist. This also applies to effects, not in this leaflet is indicated.
  • , When after 4-5 days is not better or even worse feel, contact your doctor.

What is in this leaflet
  1. , WHAT IS ACC 100 AND WHAT IT IS USED FOR?
  2. , WHAT SHOULD YOU CONSIDER BEFORE TAKING ACC 100?
  3. HOW TO TAKE ACC 100?
  4. , POSSIBLE SIDE EFFECTS?
  5. HOW TO STORE ACC 100?
  6. CONTENTS OF THE PACK AND OTHER INFORMATION

1. WHAT IS ACC 100 AND WHAT IT IS USED FOR?

ACC 100 is a medicine that is interwoven with the üssigung tenacious mucus in the respiratory tract. ACC 100 is applied to resolve Phlegm, and to facilitate expectoration in diseases of the respiratory system with viscous Mucus.

2. WHAT SHOULD YOU CONSIDER BEFORE TAKING ACC 100?

ACC 100 should not be taken if you are allergic to Acetylcysteine or any of the in section 6. "Contents of the pack and for more information," referred to other components of this Medicinal product are. Since ACC is not divisible, is a dosage for children under 2 years are not possible.

Warnings and precautions
Please talk with your doctor or pharmacist before ACC 100 take. Very rare is the Occurrence of severe Skin reactions such as Stevens-Johnson syndrome and Lyell's syndrome in the temporal Association with the use of acetylcysteine been reported. In the case of new onset of skin and Mucosal lesions should without delay medical advice and the application of acetylcysteine ends to be obtained. Caution is advised if you suffer from bronchial Asthma or a Stomach or intestinal ulcer in the past, had or have. In patients with histamine intolerance, caution is required. A long-term therapy should be avoided in these patients since ACC 100 affects the Histamine metabolism influences and to Intolerance symptoms (e.g., headache, runny nose, Itch) can result. The application of ACC 100 can, in particular, at the beginning of the treatment, liquefaction and thus to a Increased volume of bronchial secretions lead. You are not in the location of abzuhusten this enough, your doctor if you appropriate measures to perform.

Taking ACC 100 with other drugs
Please inform your doctor or pharmacist if you have any other Medicines are taking, have recently taken any other medicines, taken to have applied/or intend to others Medicine to take/apply. Interaction studies have been only in the case of adults carried out.

Antitussives (cough-killers)
With the combined use of ACC 100 and cough medication (Antitussives) may be due to the limited Hustenrefl exes dangerous Secretions arise, so that the indication to this Combination treatment should be made very carefully. You ask, therefore, before a combined application to your Doctor.

Activated carbon
The application of activated carbon can have the effect of acetylcysteine reduce.

Antibiotics,
From experimental studies, there is evidence of a Effect weakening of antibiotics (Tetracyclines, aminoglycosides, Penicillins) by means of acetyl cysteine. For safety reasons, should therefore, the use of antibiotics separately and in a at least 2-hour interval time. This relates to non-medicinal product with the active ingredients cefixime and Loracarbef. This can be acetyl cysteine taken.

Nitroglycerin
It is a reinforcement of the vessel and blood-thinning effect of glyceryl trinitrate (Nitroglycerin) co-administration of acetylcysteine have been reported. If Your Doctor a common treatment with Nitroglycerin and ACC 100 considered necessary, he on a that may occur Reduction in blood pressure (hypotension) monitor, the be serious can a headache and would like to g typically occurring can suggest. Changes in the determination of laboratory parameters Acetyl cysteine may be the determination of the content of Salicylates influence.

In the case of urine tests acetyl cysteine may be the results of the The determination of ketone bodies affect.

The Dissolve from ACC 100 at the same time with other medicines it is not recommended.

Pregnancy and lactation
If you are pregnant or breastfeeding, or if you suspect to be pregnant or intend to become pregnant, ask Before taking this medicine with your doctor or pharmacist to the Council.

Pregnancy
There is insufficient experience with the application of Acetylcysteine is available in Pregnant, you should ACC 100 during pregnancy apply only if your attending The doctor considers it absolutely necessary.

Lactation
There is no information about the excretion of acetyl-cysteine in the mother's milk. Therefore, you should take ACC 100 during the Lactation only if your doctor this is absolutely deemed necessary.

Ability to drive and Use machines
There are no special considerations.

ACC 100 contains sodium compounds
1 effervescent tablet contains of 6.28 mmol (144,37 mg) of sodium. If You a saline need to adhere to the diet, you should this take into account.

3. HOW IS ACC 100 TAKE?

Take this medicine exactly as described in this Patient leaflet or exactly as your doctor or Pharmacist taken in consultation with a. Ask your doctor or Your doctor or pharmacist if you are not sure.

The recommended dose is
The following information applies, unless your doctor ACC 100 otherwise prescribed has. Please follow the Instructions for use, since ACC 100 do not work properly can!

age Total Daily Dose (Effervescent Tablets)
children from 2-5 years 2-3 x daily 1 (corresponding to 200-300 mg of acetyl cysteine per Day)
children and adolescents of 6-14 years 3-4 x daily 1 (corresponding to 300-400 mg acetylcysteine per Day)
young people from 14 years and adults 2-3 times a day 2 (corresponding to 400-600 mg acetylcysteine per Day)


The type and the total duration of the application
Take ACC 100 after meals. Please loosen the Effervescent tablet in a glass of water and drink the The contents of the glass completely. If the disease: is getting worse, or after 4-5 days there is no improvement, should You have to see a doctor.

If you have taken a larger amount of ACC 100 as you should be
In case of Overdose, irritation may lead to symptoms in the gastrointestinal area (e.g. abdominal pain, Nausea, vomiting, diarrhea) may occur. Serious side effects or poisoning effects have been so far, even after a massive Overdose of acetylcysteine is not observed. In the case of suspected Overdose with ACC 100 please notify your doctor.

If you forget to take ACC 100
If you once forgetn have ACC 100 or little have taken, please put next Time the intake ACC 100, such as in the dosage instructions, to continue.

If you are taking ACC 100 cancel
Please interrupt the treatment with ACC 100 without with your doctor. Their disease, this could deteriorate. If you have further questions on the use of this This medicine, contact your doctor or Pharmacist.

4. WHAT SIDE EFFECTS ARE POSSIBLE?

Like all medicines, this medicine can cause side effects don't have the but not everyone gets them.

When the Frequency of possible side effects listed Are the following categories are used:
, Very often,: affects 1 to 10
often: 1 to 10 users in 100
Uncommon: 1 to 10 users in 1 000
Rare: 1 to 10 users in 10 000
Very rare: less than 1 user in 10 000
: Not known: frequency, on the basis of the available data is not predict.


Side effects
General disorders and Administration site conditions
Uncommon: headache, fever, allergic reactions (Pruritus, wheals, rash, shortness of breath, skin and Mucous membrane swelling, heartbeat acceleration, and Blood pressure reduction)
Very rare: anaphylactic reactions including shock,
Not known: water retention in the face,

Diseases of the ear and of the labyrinth
Uncommon: Ringing In The Ears (Tinnitus)

Respiratory, Thoracic and mediastinal disorders
Rare: shortness of breath, bronchospasm, mainly in patients with Hyper-reactive bronchial system in bronchial Asthma

Diseases of the gastro-intestinal tract
Uncommon: Oral Mucosal Inflammation, Abdominal Pain, Nausea, vomiting, heartburn and diarrhea
Rare: Digestive Disorders
Very rare was the Occurrence of bleeding in connection with the administration of acetylcysteine is reported, partly in the context of Hypersensitivity reactions.
Very rare reactions on the Occurrence of severe skin as Stevens-Johnson syndrome and Lyell's syndrome in temporal Connection with the use of acetylcysteine have been reported. In most of these reported cases, at least one was another drug taken at the same time, by the possibly, the described mucous membrane concerned effects could be exacerbated. In the case of new onset of serious And mucous membrane changes, you should skin immediately seek medical advice and the application of ACC 100 finish. You are not allowed to ACC 100 take more.

Various studies have confirmed a decrease in the Platelet aggregation (clumping together of certain blood components) during the application of acetylcysteine. The clinical significance of it is so far unclear.

Countermeasures
At Occurrence of first signs of a Überempfi sensitivity reaction (see above) may ACC 100 not be taken again. Contact Please in this case to a doctor. If You Notice any side effects, contact your doctor or Pharmacist. This includes any possible side effects not listed in this Package insert are indicated.

5. HOW IS ACC 100 BE STORED?

Keep this and all medicines out of reach of children.
You may not, and this medicine after the on the carton the tube and the seal edge of the pouch after "exp" expiry date do not use. The Expiration Date refers to the last day of the specified month.

Tubes
Effervescent tablets store in a dry place and protect from light! Not 25 °C. do not freeze. Tube to the tablets collection again close!

Sealed-edge pouch
Do not store above 30 °C. Not dispose of medicines Wastewater or household waste. Ask your pharmacist how to To dispose of medicines no longer if you use it. You will contribute to the protection of the environment.

6. CONTENTS OF THE PACK AND OTHER INFORMATION

What ACC 100 contains
The active ingredient is acetylcysteine.
1 effervescent tablet contains 100 mg of acetylcysteine.

The other ingredients are:
Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid, Macrogol 8000, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Cyclamate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Saccharin Sodium, Flavouring (Blackcurrant, Forest Berry)

Note for diabetics
1 effervescent tablet contains less than 0.01 to BE.

ACC 100 looks like and contents of the pack
ACC 100 is a white, round, smooth, effervescent tablets with one-sided A breaking notch. The notch is not to be used for the Parts of the Effervescent tablet.
ACC 100 is available in packs containing 20, 50 and 100 effervescent tablets available. Not all pack sizes may be the transport brought.

Marketing authorisation holder
Hexal AG
Industriestraße 25
83607 Holzkirchen
Phone: (08024) 908-0
Fax: (08024) 908-1290
E-Mail: [email protected]

Manufacturer
Salutas Pharma GmbH,
a company of the Hexal AG
Otto-von-Guericke-Allee 1
39179 Barleben

This pack was revised Supplement, most recently in April 2013.

Source: information leaflet,
Status: 07/2014

To risks and side effects read the package insert and ask your doctor or pharmacist.

Gebrauchsinformationen zum: ACC 100, 20 St

Wichtige Hinweise (Pflichtangaben):

ACC 100 mg Brausetabletten.
Wirkstoff: Acetylcystein. Anwendungsgebiet: Zur Schleimlösung und zum erleichterten Abhusten bei Atemwegserkrankungen mit zähem Schleim. Brausetabletten: Enthält Natriumverbindungen.

Zu Risiken und Nebenwirkungen lesen Sie die Packungsbeilage und fragen Sie Ihren Arzt oder Apotheker!

Gebrauchsinformation: Information für Anwender
ACC 100 mg Brausetabletten
Wirkstoff: Acetylcystein

Lesen Sie die gesamte Packungsbeilage sorgfältig durch, bevor Sie mit der Einnahme dieses Arzneimittels beginnen, denn sie enthält wichtige Informationen. Nehmen Sie dieses Arzneimittel immer genau wie in dieser Packungsbeilage beschrieben bzw. genau nach Anweisung Ihres Arztes oder Apothekers ein.
  • Heben Sie die Packungsbeilage auf. Vielleicht möchten Sie diese später nochmals lesen.
  • Fragen Sie Ihren Apotheker, wenn Sie weitere Informationen oder einen Rat benötigen.
  • Wenn Sie Nebenwirkungen bemerken, wenden Sie sich an Ihren Arzt oder Apotheker. Dies gilt auch für Nebenwirkungen, die nicht in dieser Packungsbeilage angegeben sind.
  • Wenn Sie sich nach 4–5 Tagen nicht besser oder gar schlechter fühlen, wenden Sie sich an Ihren Arzt.

Was in dieser Packungsbeilage steht
  1. WAS IST ACC 100 UND WOFÜR WIRD ES ANGEWENDET?
  2. WAS SOLLTEN SIE VOR DER EINNAHME VON ACC 100 BEACHTEN?
  3. WIE IST ACC 100 EINZUNEHMEN?
  4. WELCHE NEBENWIRKUNGEN SIND MÖGLICH?
  5. WIE IST ACC 100 AUFZUBEWAHREN?
  6. INHALT DER PACKUNG UND WEITERE INFORMATIONEN

1. WAS IST ACC 100 UND WOFÜR WIRD ES ANGEWENDET?

ACC 100 ist ein Arzneimittel zur Verfl üssigung zähen Schleims in den Atemwegen. ACC 100 wird angewendet zur Schleimlösung und zum erleichterten Abhusten bei Atemwegserkrankungen mit zähem Schleim.

2. WAS SOLLTEN SIE VOR DER EINNAHME VON ACC 100 BEACHTEN?

ACC 100 darf nicht eingenommen werden, wenn Sie allergisch gegen Acetylcystein oder einen der in Abschnitt 6. "Inhalt der Packung und weitere Informationen" genannten sonstigen Bestandteile dieses Arzneimittels sind. Da ACC nicht teilbar ist, ist eine Dosierung für Kinder unter 2 Jahren nicht möglich.

Warnhinweise und Vorsichtsmaßnahmen
Bitte sprechen Sie mit Ihrem Arzt oder Apotheker, bevor Sie ACC 100 einnehmen. Sehr selten ist über das Auftreten von schweren Hautreaktionen wie Stevens-Johnson-Syndrom und Lyell-Syndrom im zeitlichen Zusammenhang mit der Anwendung von Acetylcystein berichtet worden. Bei Neuauftreten von Haut- und Schleimhautveränderungen sollte daher unverzüglich ärztlicher Rat eingeholt und die Anwendung von Acetylcystein beendet werden. Vorsicht ist geboten, wenn Sie an Asthma bronchiale leiden oder ein Magen- oder Darm-Geschwür in der Vergangenheit hatten oder haben. Bei Patienten mit Histaminintoleranz ist Vorsicht geboten. Eine längerfristige Therapie sollte bei diesen Patienten vermieden werden, da ACC 100 den Histaminstoffwechsel beeinfl usst und zu Intoleranzerscheinungen (z. B. Kopfschmerzen, Fließschnupfen, Juckreiz) führen kann. Die Anwendung von ACC 100 kann, insbesondere zu Beginn der Behandlung, zu einer Verflüssigung und damit zu einer Volumensteigerung des Bronchialsekrets führen. Sind Sie nicht in der Lage dieses ausreichend abzuhusten, wird Ihr Arzt bei Ihnen geeignete Maßnahmen durchführen.

Einnahme von ACC 100 zusammen mit anderen Arzneimitteln
Informieren Sie Ihren Arzt oder Apotheker, wenn Sie andere Arzneimittel einnehmen/anwenden, kürzlich andere Arzneimittel eingenommen/angewendet haben oder beabsichtigen, andere Arzneimittel einzunehmen/anzuwenden. Wechselwirkungsstudien wurden nur bei Erwachsenen durchgeführt.

Antitussiva (hustenstillende Mittel)
Bei kombinierter Anwendung von ACC 100 und hustenstillenden Mitteln (Antitussiva) kann aufgrund des eingeschränkten Hustenrefl exes ein gefährlicher Sekretstau entstehen, sodass die Indikation zu dieser Kombinationsbehandlung besonders sorgfältig gestellt werden sollte. Fragen Sie daher vor einer kombinierten Anwendung unbedingt Ihren Arzt.

Aktivkohle
Die Anwendung von Aktivkohle kann die Wirkung von Acetylcystein verringern.

Antibiotika
Aus experimentellen Untersuchungen gibt es Hinweise auf eine Wirkungsabschwächung von Antibiotika (Tetracycline, Aminoglykoside, Penicilline) durch Acetylcystein. Aus Sicherheitsgründen sollte deshalb die Einnahme von Antibiotika getrennt und in einem mindestens 2-stündigen Abstand zeitversetzt erfolgen. Dies betrifft nicht Arzneimittel mit den Wirkstoffen Cefixim und Loracarbef. Diese können gleichzeitig mit Acetylcystein eingenommen werden.

Nitroglycerin
Es ist über eine Verstärkung des gefäßerweiternden und blutverdünnenden Effekts von Glyceroltrinitrat (Nitroglycerin) bei gleichzeitiger Gabe von Acetylcystein berichtet worden. Wenn Ihr Arzt eine gemeinsame Behandlung mit Nitroglycerin und ACC 100 für notwendig erachtet, wird er Sie auf eine möglicherweise auftretende Blutdrucksenkung (Hypotonie) hin überwachen, die schwerwiegend sein kann und sich durch mö g licherweise auftretende Kopfschmerzen andeuten kann. Veränderungen bei der Bestimmung von Laborparametern Acetylcystein kann die Gehaltsbestimmung von Salicylaten beeinflussen.

Bei Harnuntersuchungen kann Acetylcystein die Ergebnisse der Bestimmung von Ketonkörpern beeinflussen.

Das Auflösen von ACC 100 gleichzeitig mit anderen Arzneimitteln wird nicht empfohlen.

Schwangerschaft und Stillzeit
Wenn Sie schwanger sind oder stillen, oder wenn Sie vermuten schwanger zu sein oder beabsichtigen, schwanger zu werden, fragen Sie vor der Einnahme dieses Arzneimittels Ihren Arzt oder Apotheker um Rat.

Schwangerschaft
Da keine ausreichenden Erfahrungen mit der Anwendung von Acetylcystein bei Schwangeren vorliegen, sollten Sie ACC 100 während der Schwangerschaft nur anwenden, wenn Ihr behandelnder Arzt dies für absolut notwendig erachtet.

Stillzeit
Es liegen keine Informationen zur Ausscheidung von Acetylcystein in die Muttermilch vor. Daher sollten Sie ACC 100 während der Stillzeit nur anwenden, wenn Ihr behandelnder Arzt dies für absolut notwendig erachtet.

Verkehrstüchtigkeit und Fähigkeit zum Bedienen von Maschinen
Es sind keine Besonderheiten zu beachten.

ACC 100 enthält Natriumverbindungen
1 Brausetablette enthält 6,28 mmol (144,37 mg) Natrium. Wenn Sie eine kochsalzarme Diät einhalten müssen, sollten Sie dies berücksichtigen.

3. WIE IST ACC 100 EINZUNEHMEN?

Nehmen Sie dieses Arzneimittel immer genau wie in dieser Packungsbeilage beschrieben bzw. genau nach der mit Ihrem Arzt oder Apotheker getroffenen Absprache ein. Fragen Sie bei Ihrem Arzt oder Apotheker nach, wenn Sie sich nicht sicher sind.

Die empfohlene Dosis beträgt
Die folgenden Angaben gelten, soweit Ihnen Ihr Arzt ACC 100 nicht anders verordnet hat. Bitte halten Sie sich an die Anwendungsvorschriften, da ACC 100 sonst nicht richtig wirken kann!

Alter Tagesgesamtdosis (Brausetabletten)
Kinder von 2-5 Jahren 2-3-mal täglich je 1 (entsprechend 200-300 mg Acetylcystein pro Tag)
Kinder und Jugendliche von 6-14 Jahren 3-4-mal täglich je 1 (entsprechend 300-400 mg Acetylcystein pro Tag)
Jugendliche ab 14 Jahre und Erwachsene 2-3-mal täglich je 2 (entsprechend 400-600 mg Acetylcystein pro Tag)


Art und Gesamtdauer der Anwendung
Nehmen Sie ACC 100 nach den Mahlzeiten ein. Lösen Sie bitte die Brausetablette in einem Glas Trinkwasser auf und trinken Sie den Inhalt des Glases vollständig aus. Wenn sich das Krankheitsbild verschlimmert oder nach 4-5 Tagen keine Besserung eintritt, sollten Sie einen Arzt aufsuchen.

Wenn Sie eine größere Menge von ACC 100 eingenommen haben als Sie sollten
Bei Überdosierung können Reizerscheinungen im Magen-Darm-Bereich (z. B. Bauchschmerzen, Übelkeit, Erbrechen, Durchfall) auftreten. Schwerwiegende Nebenwirkungen oder Vergiftungserscheinungen wurden bisher auch nach massiver Überdosierung von Acetylcystein nicht beobachtet. Bei Verdacht auf eine Überdosierung mit ACC 100 benachrichtigen Sie bitte dennoch Ihren Arzt.

Wenn Sie die Einnahme von ACC 100 vergessen haben
Wenn Sie einmal vergessen haben ACC 100 einzunehmen oder zu wenig eingenommen haben, setzen Sie bitte beim nächsten Mal die Einnahme von ACC 100, wie in der Dosierungsanleitung beschrieben, fort.

Wenn Sie die Einnahme von ACC 100 abbrechen
Bitte brechen Sie die Behandlung mit ACC 100 nicht ohne Rücksprache mit Ihrem Arzt ab. Ihre Krankheit könnte sich hierdurch verschlechtern. Wenn Sie weitere Fragen zur Einnahme dieses Arzneimittels haben, wenden Sie sich an Ihren Arzt oder Apotheker.

4. WELCHE NEBENWIRKUNGEN SIND MÖGLICH?

Wie alle Arzneimittel kann auch dieses Arzneimittel Nebenwirkungen haben, die aber nicht bei jedem auftreten müssen.

Bei den Häufigkeitsangaben zu Nebenwirkungen Werden folgende Kategorien zugrunde gelegt:
Sehr häufig: mehr als 1 Behandelter von 10
Häufig: 1 bis 10 Behandelte von 100
Gelegentlich: 1 bis 10 Behandelte von 1 000
Selten: 1 bis 10 Behandelte von 10 000
Sehr selten: weniger als 1 Behandelter von 10 000
Nicht bekannt: Häufigkeit auf Grundlage der verfügbaren Daten nicht abschätzbar.


Nebenwirkungen
Allgemeine Erkrankungen und Beschwerden am Verabreichungsort
Gelegentlich: Kopfschmerzen, Fieber, allergische Reaktionen (Juckreiz, Quaddelbildung, Hautausschlag, Atemnot, Haut- und Schleimhautschwellungen, Herzschlagbeschleunigung und Blutdrucksenkung)
Sehr selten: anaphylaktische Reaktionen bis hin zum Schock
Nicht bekannt: Wasseransammlungen im Gesicht

Erkrankungen des Ohrs und des Labyrinths
Gelegentlich: Ohrgeräusche (Tinnitus)

Erkrankungen der Atemwege, des Brustraums und Mediastinums
Selten: Atemnot, Bronchospasmen - überwiegend bei Patienten mit hyperreaktivem Bronchialsystem bei Asthma bronchiale

Erkrankungen des Gastrointestinaltrakts
Gelegentlich: Mundschleimhautentzündungen, Bauchschmerzen, Übelkeit, Erbrechen, Sodbrennen und Durchfall
Selten: Verdauungsstörungen
Sehr selten wurde über das Auftreten von Blutungen im Zusammenhang mit der Gabe von Acetylcystein berichtet, zum Teil im Rahmen von Überempfindlichkeitsreaktionen.
Sehr selten ist über das Auftreten von schweren Hautreaktionen wie Stevens-Johnson-Syndrom und Lyell-Syndrom im zeitlichen Zusammenhang mit der Anwendung von Acetylcystein berichtet worden. In den meisten dieser berichteten Fälle wurde mindestens ein weiterer Arzneistoff gleichzeitig eingenommen, durch den möglicherweise die beschriebenen Schleimhaut betreffenden Wirkungen verstärkt werden könnten. Bei Neuauftreten von schwerwiegenden Haut- und Schleimhautveränderungen sollten Sie daher unverzüglich ärztlichen Rat einholen und die Anwendung von ACC 100 beenden. Sie dürfen ACC 100 nicht weiter einnehmen.

Verschiedene Studien bestätigten eine Abnahme der Plättchenaggregation (Zusammenballung bestimmter Blutbestandteile) während der Anwendung von Acetylcystein. Die klinische Bedeutung dessen ist bisher unklar.

Gegenmaßnahmen
Bei Auftreten erster Anzeichen einer Überempfi ndlichkeitsreaktion (siehe oben) darf ACC 100 nicht nochmals eingenommen werden. Wenden Sie sich bitte in diesem Fall an einen Arzt. Wenn Sie Nebenwirkungen bemerken, wenden Sie sich an Ihren Arzt oder Apotheker. Dies gilt auch für Nebenwirkungen, die nicht in dieser Packungsbeilage angegeben sind.

5. WIE IST ACC 100 AUFZUBEWAHREN?

Bewahren Sie dieses Arzneimittel für Kinder unzugänglich auf.
Sie dürfen dieses Arzneimittel nach dem auf der Faltschachtel und dem Röhrchen bzw. dem Siegelrandbeutel nach "verwendbar bis" angegebenen Verfallsdatum nicht mehr verwenden. Das Verfallsdatum bezieht sich auf den letzten Tag des angegebenen Monats.

Röhrchen
Brausetabletten trocken lagern und vor Licht schützen! Nicht über 25 °C lagern. Röhrchen nach Tablettenentnahme wieder fest verschließen!

Siegelrandbeutel
Nicht über 30 °C lagern. Entsorgen Sie Arzneimittel nicht im Abwasser oder Haushaltsabfall. Fragen Sie Ihren Apotheker, wie das Arzneimittel zu entsorgen ist, wenn Sie es nicht mehr verwenden. Sie tragen damit zum Schutz der Umwelt bei.

6. INHALT DER PACKUNG UND WEITERE INFORMATIONEN

Was ACC 100 enthält
Der Wirkstoff ist Acetylcystein.
1 Brausetablette enthält 100 mg Acetylcystein.

Die sonstigen Bestandteile sind:
Ascorbinsäure (Vitamin C), Citronensäure, Macrogol 8000, Natriumcarbonat, Natriumcyclamat, Natriumhydrogencarbonat, Saccharin-Natrium, Aromastoffe (Brombeere, Waldbeere)

Hinweis für Diabetiker
1 Brausetablette enthält weniger als 0,01 BE.

Wie ACC 100 aussieht und Inhalt der Packung
ACC 100 sind weiße, runde, glatte Brausetabletten mit einseitiger Bruchkerbe. Die Kerbe dient nicht zum Teilen der Brausetablette.
ACC 100 ist in Packungen mit 20, 50 und 100 Brausetabletten erhältlich. Es werden möglicherweise nicht alle Packungsgrößen in den Verkehr gebracht.

Pharmazeutischer Unternehmer
Hexal AG
Industriestraße 25
83607 Holzkirchen
Telefon: (08024) 908-0
Telefax: (08024) 908-1290
E-Mail: [email protected]

Hersteller
Salutas Pharma GmbH,
ein Unternehmen der Hexal AG
Otto-von-Guericke-Allee 1
39179 Barleben

Diese Packungsbeilage wurde zuletzt überarbeitet im April 2013.

Quelle: Angaben der Packungsbeilage
Stand: 07/2014

Zu Risiken und Nebenwirkungen lesen Sie die Packungsbeilage und fragen Sie Ihren Arzt oder Apotheker.

ACC 100, 20 pcs.

ACC 100 effervescent tablets for liquefying tenacious mucus in the respiratory tract.
  • Manufacturer: Hexal AG
  • PZN: 04789757
  • Dosage: Brausetabletten
  • Content: 20 pcs.
  • Reward Points: 25
  • Availability: Out of stock
  • 9.01€
  • 8.20€


Most popular at Cough with mucus

Prospan cough drops, 50 ml

Prospan cough drops, 50 ml

Information for Prospan Hustentropfen, 50 ml Important Information (Mandatory Information): ..

18.98€ 21.47€

Aspecton Eukaps 100mg, 100 pcs.

Aspecton Eukaps 100mg, 100 pcs.

Information for Aspecton Eukaps 100 mg, 100 pcs. Important Information (Mandatory Information): ..

23.61€ 29.82€

IBU-ratiopharm 400 mg in acute pain tablets, 50 EA

IBU-ratiopharm 400 mg in acute pain tablets, 50 EA

Information for IBU-ratiopharm 400 mg akut Schmerztabletten, 50 pcs. Important Information (Mand..

13.89€ 20.39€

Otriven 0,1% nose drops single-dose pipettes, 40X0.3 ml of

Otriven 0,1% nose drops single-dose pipettes, 40X0.3 ml of

use the information to: Otriven 0,1% nose drops single-dose pipettes, 40X0.3 ml Important Not..

16.60€ 21.38€

Most popular in Germany

ACC akut 600 Hustenlöser effervescent tablets, 40 pcs.

ACC akut 600 Hustenlöser effervescent tablets, 40 pcs.

Information for ACC akut 600 Hustenlöser Brausetabletten, 40 pcs. Important Information (Mandato..

22.96€ 37.81€

Grippostad C Capsules, 24 pcs.

Grippostad C Capsules, 24 pcs.

Information for Grippostad C Hartkapseln, 24 pcs. Important Notices (Mandatory Information): ..

14.16€ 23.36€

Paracetamol-ratiopharm 500 mg 20 pcs.

Paracetamol-ratiopharm 500 mg 20 pcs.

Information for Paracetamol-ratiopharm 500 mg, 20 pcs. Important Information (Mandatory Informat..

6.96€ 8.88€

Nasal spray-ratiopharm for adults, 15 ml

Nasal spray-ratiopharm for adults, 15 ml

use the information to: nasal spray-ratiopharm for adults, 15 ml, Important Information (Mand..

9.39€ 12.43€